Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Can I take daflon for varicocele and what are its side effects ?

Pls can use daflon for varicocele , are there side effect at all? I am man of 43 years, 5ft tall, I do not smoke or dring, not record of hypertention, diabetic, TB or any other debilitatin diseases. I have never be transfused. The only problem I have is heamorrhoid.
Asked On : Thu, 23 Feb 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  929
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to daflon for hemorrhoids is a good drug, but it can only stop for some time. you see that there is no constipation. use green leafy vegetables, flushy fruits. and drink plenty of water. after subsiding, if it recurs, surgery is best remedy,and not cumber some. best of luck.
Answered: Thu, 23 Feb 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor