Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Can I ask a doctor to check my lab reports and let me know of my problem

hello sir BIOLOGICAL REFERENCE INTERVAL GLUCOSE , FASTING, PLASMA / URINE GLUCOSE,FASTING,PLASMA H 103 74 - 100 mg/dL CREATININE , SERUM CREATININE L 0.7 0.9 - 1.3 mg/dL BLOOD UREA NITROGEN, SERUM BLOOD UREA NITROGEN L 4 6 - 20 mg/dL URINALYSIS PROTEIN DETECTED(TRACE) NOT DETECTED COMPLETE BLOOD COUNT RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH L 11.0 11.6 - 14.0 % WBC DIFFERENTIAL COUNT LYMPHOCYTES H 42 20 - 40 % I want to know what this report means ? am i suffering from any Disease ? ?
Asked On : Tue, 22 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  97
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
all the reports are normal except trace albumin in urine. So might be nephropathy. Thank you

Answered: Tue, 22 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
Disclaimer: These answers are for your information only and not intended to replace your relationship with your treating physician.
This is a short, free answer. For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor