Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Bypass surgery done. Prescribed ceruvin-a, metolar-xr, avas, fatigue, bone dryness. Side effects of medication?

Hello Sir, My father went from Bypass surgery a yr ago n medicines they are taking are Ceruvin A (Morning), metolar Xr 50 (Morning) n in the night Avas 20.... i want to know regarding these medicnes n dad feel nose dry n fatigue n bones dryness are these the sideeffects of medicines n they fart also v much ..... please advise me wat should be done.
Asked On : Sat, 30 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  70
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
metolar is famous for severe fatigue and flatulance and dry nose
avas famous for bone dryness and nasopharngitis drynes ceruvin has no side effect u described
advice: change avas with simvastatin and metolar with bisoprolol and hope your problems will be solved
all drugs are necessary for post by pass surgery get alternative i described
take care
Answered: Sat, 30 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor