Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Burnt skin after using bleaching cream. Recurring pimples. Need permanent cure

I have used bleaching cream and then my skin burnt. after that i take some medicine and it recovered after some time. but as a result of it, now i am having pimples continuoslly. there is no stop for getting pimples. So can you please tell me any medicine for that?
Also i heard that using bleaching cream may cause to skin cancers. Am i have that kind of risk?
Asked On : Sat, 20 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  192
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic forum
thank you for your query
YOu need not to worry about skin cancer as it not occur after few application.
but in future please do not apply any bleaching agent.
for pimple you can apply clindamycin gel on face twice a day.
you may need to take antibiotic medicine.
it is better to consult dermatologist for proper treatment plan
avoid scratching or popping the lesion .
i hope i answered your query
Answered: Sat, 20 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor