Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Blood test and semen analysis report normal. Need for taking Ubiq 300?

Hi !! recently i have checked my blood test & simen analysis. As per doctor the report was normal . But doctor recommended Ubiq 300 for (2 months). Is it necessary? What is the need of this midicine?
Asked On : Thu, 15 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  254
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi i am Dr Usman
As you can see your reports are totally normal, it seems that you are concerned regarding fertility. Ubiq 300 is a vitamin supplement . apart from other uses like boosting energy reserves, increasing metabolic activity , it is thought to be benficial for increasing of libido. so apparently there is no harm taking this medicine. thanks take care
Answered: Sun, 9 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor