Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Asthamatic bronchitis. Took antibiotics. Developed mouth ulcers. Took becosules. Further advise on the medicine

hi Doctor,

I was diagonised with asthamatic bronchitis and was given antibiotics for the same. Now i am cured of the problem but soon i realised i developed mouth ulcers and i did not have the last one day course of the antibiotics feeling that may have caused the ulcers. I have aroung 7 to 8 ulcers and are very painful. i am advised to take becosules tab now and have stopped all antibiotics as i am cured
. Wanted to ask if this will help in treating ulcers as i still dont find a great respite from it.
Asked On : Mon, 1 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Candid _B oral drops are there to be put on tongue 2-3 times a day 2-3 drops. Avoid solid food in mouth and take oral sips from a straw of juices, liquids diets.Rinse mouth with listerine after every meal
Answered: Sun, 26 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor