Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Arm implant done, bleeding. Can take norethisterone to stop bleeding?

Hi, Ive had the arm implant for 5 weeks exactly now and have been experiencing some bleeding for the last 2 weeks (mostly light spotting and some heavy spotting randomly couple times a day). This is a nuisance and I was wondering if I could take some norethisterone now to stop the bleeding or should I wait a number of weeks to see if the bleeding stops?
Asked On : Tue, 15 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response

Hello,

I have studied your case.

Yes you can take nor ethisterone to control bleeding.



Wishing you good health.

Take care
Answered: Tue, 15 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor