Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

After sex realized that condom covered only glands penis, pain in penis. Anything go worry ?

Dr. I am sex with a girl I use condom but when sperm ejaculate I see my condom only cover my glans penis I am going dr lal path lab after one month and take Western blot test the test report is negative .but after 40 days I have pain in my penis and pain continuous with one month and night fall day after day for some days
Asked On : Tue, 12 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  67
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello

Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have unprotected sex with a girl and now getting nocturnal emission and pain in penis.

Nocturnal emission is not related to this episode and pain in penis is most likely to be due to frequent ejaculation that you have Do not worry at all ..Just take pain killer like Brufen 400 mg twice daily for a week.This drug is available over the counter and does not need prescription.

Dr.Patil

Answered: Tue, 12 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor