Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Abdominal pain, breathlessness and nausea after being hit on the scrotum. Have high temperature. Should I be worried?

Hi, I was kicked in the scrotum today at about 10:45am GMT by someone in my school, the reason doesn t matter, but i m worried about what this has done/ will do. When I was kicked I struggled to breath, felt like vomiting and had pains in my lower abdomen . The first two symptoms went after about 2 minutes but the abdominal pain lasted for about half an hour. My testicles were sensitive throughout the rest of the school day, so I had to sit and walk oddly. Now it s 21:30pm GMT and they are nowhere near as sensitive, but some sensitivity remains. I have a temperature and shakes, but could this just be stress?
Asked On : Mon, 3 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  77
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
No, it is unlikely to be due to stress.
Injury, fever and pain needs physical examination and evaluation.
Even though it is night time, pls visit a nearby ER for evaluation.
This may be blood collection and ultrasound scan may be needed.
Rush to the ER ASAP.
Answered: Mon, 3 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor