Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

hiii my foreskin that is attached to my glans in

DOCTOR OF THE MONTH - Jul 2016
Jul 2016
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Urologist
Practicing since : 1971
Answered : 9440 Questions
Question
hiii
my foreskin that is attached to my glans in the underside of penis has become smooth and had pain and torn a little due to my extended masturbation and sex .nowadays it is become too painful after sex as the layer is little torn as i drag foreskin too much back
plz suggest
Posted Tue, 5 Dec 2017 in Men's Health
 
 
Answered by Dr. P. T. Patil 38 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Avoid sexual encounter for couple of days till it gets cured completely

Detailed Answer:
Hello
Thanks for query .

Based on the facts that you have posted you have torned your foreskin due to excessive masturbation and sexual intercourse .

You need to take broad spectrum antibiotic like Cefixime along with anti inflammatory drug like Diclofenac twice daily.along with topical antibiotic ointment like Neosporin twice daily.

Ensure to wash your genitals with warm water twice daily.

Ensure to avoid sexual encounters till it heals up completely.

It should heal up within a week

Thanks and Regards.
Dr.Patil.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: hiii my foreskin that is attached to my glans in 4 minutes later
Thank you so much sir your reply made me little relaxed as i was totally worried .underneath my foreskin has been decoloured and has become smooth and whitish due to always being wet with sperm
How to overcome this ? Is what worries me alot
 
 
Answered by Dr. P. T. Patil 12 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Follow the treatment suggested

Detailed Answer:
Hello
Thanks for follow up .

Start taking treatment and follow the instructions suggested .
Thanks and Regards.
Dr Patil.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor