Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

hi, I am 9 weeks pregnant, i am having carving

User rating for this question
Excellent
Answered by
Practicing since : 2001
Answered : 12509 Questions
Question
hi,
I am 9 weeks pregnant, i am having carving for digestive candies like hajmola .. is it safe to have at least one candy jn a day
Posted Sat, 2 Dec 2017 in Pregnancy
 
 
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal 17 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Nothing worrisome.

Detailed Answer:

Hello,
Thanks for trusting us with your health concern.
I have gone through your query,one or two candy of hajmola is very much safe in pregnancy.
Wishing you good health.
Regards.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: hi, I am 9 weeks pregnant, i am having carving 5 minutes later
even the tablet from is safe?
 
 
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal 3 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Yes.

Detailed Answer:

Hello.
Thanks for writing again.
Yes,no matter it is tab or candy.
Hope my answer is helpful.
Do accept my answer in case there are no further queries.
Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: hi, I am 9 weeks pregnant, i am having carving 34 minutes later
thank you very much for helping me with an answer..
have a good day ☺
 
 
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal 2 hours later
Brief Answer:
welcome.

Detailed Answer:
     
Hello.
Thank you.
I am happy I could help.
Please do recommend our services to others too in case you found them helpful. For future query, you can directly approach me through my profile URL http://bit.ly/Dr-Praveen-Tayal
Wishing you the best in whatever you do.
Best regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor