Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
151 Doctors are Online

Masturbation addiction, memory loss, poor concentration, remedy for penis enhancement

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 1995
Answered : 4036 Questions
Question
hi , im 30 yrs old now, at teenage i used to musterbet daily and sometimes twice or thrice a day. slowly i stopped that habit and for past 8 yrs i have been doing it once in a month or XXXXXXX 4 times in a month. but due to over mstrbtn at teenage my penis got shrinked and size also didnt increase.im suffering frm memory loss, poor concentration, absentmindness, etc. can u plz suggest me a remedy for these. thank you

Posted Tue, 17 Apr 2012 in Men Sexual Problems
 
 
Answered by Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani 52 minutes later
Hi XXXXXXX

Thanks for the query.

Masturbation is such a common physiological act practiced by many people,still the ignorance and myths about it in peoples mind are end less.

All of the teenagers and even adults who practice masturbation have lots of fear and guilt in their mind due to some unknown reasons.Let me clear it first so that you can at least guide others.

Under the influence of male hormones physical characters like hair at private parts,development of genital organs takes place at time of puberty.During this time only the semen production starts in body.When ever an individual gets excited he or she does masturbation and gets enjoyment.This is absolutely normal.There can not be any side effects of masturbation on physical growth.Semen which is released is like any other fluid of body,within next few days it is produced again,so it is a continuous process inside the body.

Remove the fear for this.The problems that you have about memory loos,poor concentration,absent mind could be due to some nutritional deficiency or anxiety of this.Please take more of fruits and salads in your diet,do regular exercise and you will be fine.Still if you are not comfortable please visit your doctor for tablets for this.

There is nothing like shrinkage of penis,it can not happen so do not worry.First 2 inch of female organ is only sensitive so size again does not matter for successful relation with your partner.

Just relax,you are absolutely normal.I hope I have remove your doubts and solve your query.Still if you want to ask something more please write to me again,I will gladly reply it.

Bye and take care.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Masturbation addiction, memory loss, poor concentration, remedy for penis enhancement 27 hours later
thanks for the nice solution sir,feeling better now.I have two more queries>>recently on the net i came across one herbal product kohinoor plus, can u plz check it and tell me whether it is safe to take or not ? >>I have learnt through net that over musterbation can cause excessive production of adrenaline hormone which can cause minor memory loss,lack of concentration, etc...is it true ?>>one more favour can plz suggest me a safe herbal medicine for penis enlargement??
 
 
Answered by Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani 9 hours later
Dear XXXXXXX good to hear from you again.

Dear,as I mentioned earlier there is no need for you to take any medicine for penis enlargement herbal or any other medicines, as I think you do not have any problem.This is a very sensitive issue and if you ask or look in your surrounding you will find many media advertisement making tall claims.This is a thing where people always shy of asking to right person so that this kind of things flourish.

Excessive masturbation leading to more release of adrenalin and causing this and that,all this are possibilities and when one is worried too much he will find matching everything for that particular illness what he thinks for.

My advise is please do not get very anxious for this,keep your emotions under control and enjoy the life.Your age is 30 and I think as you have not mentioned you are not married,in case if you are married and have relations with your partner daily ,do you think that it would have lead to any health problem in you ?

My dear stop worrying and please speak to your doctor about the problems that you think that you have.Bye for now and please if still is something unanswered or you want to ask more,please write to me again.Take care.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Psychiatrist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor