Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

I seem to be having problems with the back of

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2010
Answered : 1406 Questions
Question
I seem to be having problems with the back of my throat and my mouth. My throat hurts and my mouth feels as if I burnt my tongue and the roof o my mouth. I also have pain in the back of my throat especially the uvula. I have also lost the taste in my mouth. I also have swollen lymp nodes, including the subclavicular and 11B lymph nodes.
Posted Tue, 21 Nov 2017 in Ear, Nose and Throat Problems
Follow-up: I seem to be having problems with the back of 8 minutes later
I am a breast cancer survivor. I just had a pet scan that looked good, except for mild reactive subclavicular lymph node and 11B lymphnodes
Follow-up: I seem to be having problems with the back of 0 minute later
also painful salivary glands
Follow-up: I seem to be having problems with the back of 8 minutes later
painful rash under right breast and right top ribs
Follow-up: I seem to be having problems with the back of 6 minutes later
forgot to mention crusty, blistered lips
 
 
Answered by Dr. Klarida Papaqako 2 hours later
Brief Answer:
Please provide some information and upload a photo.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for using Healthcaremagic to post your health query.
I read it carefully.
I would need some more information in order to give accurate advise.

Since when have these problems have appeared?
Have the testament you are using worked? Is it making it worse?
Have you used any antibiotics or other treatments lately for different reasons? When did you last took chemio?
If possible upload a photo into our system so I can have a look. You can do so at the reports section.

Looking forward to your follow up question.

Regards,
Dr. Papaqako.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an ENT Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor