Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Done with urine test. What are the findings and any abnormality?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2009
Answered : 3041 Questions
Hello I just receive test results of urine creatininr 394.9 and urine glucose 0.02
LDL 137. Should I be concerned?
Posted Mon, 28 Oct 2013 in General Health
Answered by Dr. Luchuo Engelbert Bain 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
Test results are ok

Detailed Answer:
Hi and thanks for the query,

Urine creatinine of 394.9mg/day is very normal. Normal values range between 500 to 2000mg/day.

Urine glucose of 0.02 is within very normal limits. No worries.
Less than 50mg/dl of glucose is considered normal.

An LDL level less than 200 is within normal limits.

Your test results are within normal limits and you need not bother.

In case you got specific concerns , feel free asking, I will be glad giving specific answers and making suggestions. Kind regards.

Bain LE, MD
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor