Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

Can I grow my penis?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2010
Answered : 157 Questions
sex enquiries
Posted Fri, 4 May 2012 in Penis Problems
Answered by Dr. Sunil.N 4 hours later
Hi ,

Thanks for your query.

There are no medications that can cause the growth of the Penis. Don't go by the Ads that you see in magazines there are no scientific basis for it.

Only the surgical procedure can increase the size of the Penis , these cosmetic procedures can cause complications too.

Its the girth that matters during the sexual stimulation rather than length as the length of the vagina in an Nulliparous women is around 3 inches.


Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor