Fibotar capsules

Questions and answers on "Fibotar capsules"

i got blood and urine test and
i am having increased SGOT=52 and SGPT=84 level. Creatinine is between reference range, TSH=7. NO abnormalities...

doctor1 MD

Hello,

Thanks for writing to us.

The Fibotar capsules you are taking are to control the raised triglyceride levels.
To control the raised TSH...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Recent questions on Fibotar capsules


Ask Question
Doctor Image
MD

Hi, I am Dr. Andrew Rynne (Family Physician). I will be guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Related Medical Topics