Thyroid deficiency

Questions and answers on "Thyroid deficiency"

hi i am planning for baby so my doctor said to tke tsh test and she found my tsh value was 2.45 which is normal but she told me to take thronorm25...

doctor1 MD

Hello and Welcome to ‘Ask A Doctor’ service.

I have reviewed your query and here is my advice.

First of all do you have hypothyroid or...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Hi,
M having polycystic ovaries ..in both ovaries... now we r planning 4 a second child.. so when i went near to doctor, they scanned and told me...

doctor1 MD

first do tsh level...n serum prolactin...take medicine if abnormal value....reduce weight.....on day of period start wid clomiphene or letroze....

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

puffiness in eye and cheecks and throat

YYYY@YYYY

doctor1 MD

Brief Answer:
This could be due to-- An allergy Anaemia Thyroid deficiency

Detailed Answer:
Hi Marcia, welcome to HCM.
You seem to have swelling...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Recent questions on  Thyroid deficiency

doctor1 MD

hi i am planning for baby so my doctor said to tke tsh test and she found my tsh value was 2.45 which is normal but she told me to take thronorm25...

doctor1 MD

Hi doctor am XXXX 28 yrs my blood sugar level fasting is 143mg/dl .And after my blood sugar pp is 195 mg /dl ..How to recover from it.my HbA1C is...

doctor1 MD

I am a mother of 4 children and an Asian my age is 39 and for the past one year I don't feel like doing anything even little things like taking a...

doctor1 MD

helo doctor i am 6 wek 5 days pregent when i done my thyroid test the results are t3 117 and t4 7.3 and tsh 24.73 doctor sugestd me to use thyronom...

doctor1 MD

Hi,

M having polycystic ovaries ..in both ovaries... now we r planning 4 a second child.. so when i went near to doctor, they scanned and told me...

doctor1 MD

thyroid problem
I am a female of age 36 years. I have thyroid deficiency after my pregnancy delivery.For the past six to seven years, I was taking...

doctor1 MD

Hi i got miscarried last dec when i was in 3rd month i went for check up this may to confirm that i am ready to conceive but during the test i came...

Ask Question
Doctor Image
MD

Hi, I am Dr. Andrew Rynne (Family Physician). I will be guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Related Treatment/Therapy