Premature ageing disorder

Questions and answers on "Premature ageing disorder"

Hi,
I'm confused about my thyroid. One year ago, I was diagnosed with subclinical hypothyroidism. TSH was 6.5 and FT4 was around 14 (10-20 scale)....

doctor1 MD

Hello and thanks for your query.

Your question is a good one and I will try to give you some insight to interpret the test results. First of all it...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Recent questions on  Premature ageing disorder

doctor1 MD

Hi, I'm confused about my thyroid. One year ago, I was diagnosed with subclinical hypothyroidism . TSH was 6.5 and FT4 was around 14 (10-20 scale)....

Ask Question
Doctor Image
MD

Hi, I am Dr. Andrew Rynne (Family Physician). I will be guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Related Drugs/Medications
Related Medical Topics