Normocytic normochromic anemia

Questions and answers on "Normocytic normochromic anemia"

Hi May Dad served in Korea passed away 2011 Respiratory failure, Burkitt's Lymphoma & Hyperkalemia
Herbicides & Pesticides were tested on military...

doctor1 MD

Brief Answer:
Pesticides do not cause.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
I am Dr. Jyothi BL and I will be answering your query.

Burkitt lymphoma is commonly...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Could you help me interpret my lab tests & how do I upload?

doctor1 MD

Brief Answer:
Blood reports suggestive of normocytic normochromic anemia & raised white cells

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thanks for posting your query...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

What are likely causes for normal RBC, low hemoglobin and low hematocrit. RBC=4.7 Hemoglobin=9.7 and hematocrit=31.6. Will be getting more...

doctor1 MD

Brief Answer:
Its normocytic normochromic anemia.

Detailed Answer:
Hi

Greetings from Dr Divakara P
Thanks for posting your query.

Low hemoglobin...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Recent questions on  Normocytic normochromic anemia

doctor1 MD

What are likely causes for normal RBC, low hemoglobin and low hematocrit . RBC=4.7 Hemoglobin=9.7 and hematocrit=31.6. Will be getting more...

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor, My 73 years old mother has recently been diagnosed with iron deficiency (serum iron 8 umol/L (low), Transferrin 37 umol/L (normal),...

doctor1 MD

Could you help me interpret my lab tests & how do I upload?

doctor1 MD

Hello, I have a 1 year and a half old son that has a normal WBC count, low rbc count, low hemoglobin and normal platelet count. He has fevers as...

doctor1 MD

son of my friend is 10year old and suffering from fever from last 6 month earlier doctors were giving treatment of Typhoid.
again blood sample...

doctor1 MD

Hi i m Sony prabhu. age 36.
Around 6 month back i have done my thyroid test. T3 and T4 was normal but TSH came 10.2. so i started homeopathic...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my 6yr old recently had a hospital stay with pneumonia-cleared- but through bloodwork we discovered that his wbc count was low in fact now they...

Ask Question
Doctor Image
MD

Hi, I am Dr. Andrew Rynne (Family Physician). I will be guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Related Procedures
Related Medical Topics