Inherited syndrome

Questions and answers on "Inherited syndrome"

Hello, My bilirubin Indirect is 0.85 against a reference range of 0.1-0.7 and Bilirubin total is 1.05 against a reference range of 0.1-1.0.
Are...

doctor1 MD

Brief Answer:
Slightly high only.

Detailed Answer:
Welcome To HCM. I am Dr Anshul Varshney.
I understand your concern.
Your Indirect Bilirubin is...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

My father is 64 years old and is sick with diagnose Leukemia Acute
He has thrombocytes low
He has done a kimioterapia with Cytabirine for a week...

doctor1 MD

Hello and thanks for the query.

As you know, acute leukemia is a very serious illness which can be very challenging to treat and maintain in...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Recent questions on  Inherited syndrome

doctor1 MD

Hello, My bilirubin Indirect is 0.85 against a reference range of 0.1-0.7 and Bilirubin total is 1.05 against a reference range of 0.1-1.0. Are...

doctor1 MD

My father is 64 years old and is sick with diagnose Leukemia Acute He has thrombocytes low He has done a kimioterapia with Cytabirine for a week...

Ask Question
Doctor Image
MD

Hi, I am Dr. Andrew Rynne (Family Physician). I will be guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.