Hypertriglyceridemic waist syndrome

Questions and answers on "Hypertriglyceridemic waist syndrome"

Hi I just got a lipid blood test and my numbers were good mostly, 185 total cholesterol, 97 ldl, 44 hdl. All liver functions were normal but my...

doctor1 MD

Hi XXXXXXX,

Thank you for writing in.

Triglyceride as the only component of lipid profile being elevated is not uncommon occurrence. You have value...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Recent questions on  Hypertriglyceridemic waist syndrome

doctor1 MD

Hi I just got a lipid blood test and my numbers were good mostly, 185 total cholesterol , 97 ldl, 44 hdl . All liver functions were normal but my...

Ask Question
Doctor Image
MD

Hi, I am Dr. Andrew Rynne (Family Physician). I will be guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Related Disease & Conditions
Related Medical Topics