Gilbert's disease

Questions and answers on "Gilbert's disease"

i am 32 year old i have been Ill since 23 i have bergers disease and Gilberts disease i suffer alot of symptoms the main being serious pain and...

doctor1 MD

Hello dear

Warm welcome to Healthcaremagic.com
I have evaluated your query thoroughly .

* Per se Gilberts disease with UGT1A1 enzyme level...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

I just had my annual physical last week and I have some questions about my results.

Ast level of 53 and normal alt level of 26. I have elevated...

doctor1 MD

Brief Answer:
Further clarifications please.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thank you for your query.
I'm Dr. Shuba Hariprasad and will be answering your...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

My 14 yr old son is 1 yr diagnosed with underactive thyroid.. It is still unstable, he went from 25mg eltroxin to 150mg in 10mths. He also was...

doctor1 MD

Thank you for posting query @ HCM

vomiting blood (hematemesis) is an emergency.
it has many causes like gastritis, gastric ulcer disease, liver...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Recent questions on  Gilbert's disease

doctor1 MD

I recently went to the emergency for abdominal and back pain and and they said my blood tests were great and that i was just constipated but when...

doctor1 MD

i am 32 year old i have been Ill since 23 i have bergers disease and Gilberts disease i suffer alot of symptoms the main being serious pain and...

doctor1 MD

I just had my annual physical last week and I have some questions about my results. Ast level of 53 and normal alt level of 26. I have elevated...

doctor1 MD

Hi my bilirubin level is 32,two years previously it was 28 should I be concerned?

doctor1 MD

hey, im 17, underweight, and diagnosed with ibs, this came around when i thought i was having biliary colic, this was in february, ever since then...

doctor1 MD

My 14 yr old son is 1 yr diagnosed with underactive thyroid.. It is still unstable, he went from 25mg eltroxin to 150mg in 10mths. He also was...

doctor1 MD

hello, my daughter who is aged 26 was diagnosed with gilberts disease last year. her diet is very good and she doesn't drink alcohol. She has been...

Ask Question
Doctor Image
MD

Hi, I am Dr. Andrew Rynne (Family Physician). I will be guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Related Drugs/Medications
Related Treatment/Therapy
Related Lab Tests
Related Procedures
Related Medical Topics