Cutaneous lupus erythematosus

Questions and answers on "Cutaneous lupus erythematosus"

experiencing joint pain, fatigue. ANA test result 1:1280, speckled. SS-A test pos. at 4.8. TPO result 573 but free t4 and t3 in normal range. take...

doctor1 MD

Brief Answer:
Naproxen should help

Detailed Answer:
Thanks for asking on HealthcareMagic.

I have gone carefully through your query and understand...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

I started mobic 2 days ago and I woke up this morning with itching and red skin on my arms, chest and back. Looks like a sun burn. Could this be...

doctor1 MD

Brief Answer:
Probably linked to mobic. Upload images for review!

Detailed Answer:
Hi and thanks for this query.

I am so sorry to hear about this...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

I m not sure what kind of dr to see or if I should/or can wait to get in to see a nuro/rhum. I have had multiply sx for years it first started as...

doctor1 MD

Hi!,

Thank your for the query,

In lupus we see multi system or multi organ involvement. SLE is a great imitator. So at times we need to consult...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Recent questions on  Cutaneous lupus erythematosus

doctor1 MD

Hello, I experience tendon ackes for a year now. I have been tested for Arthitis, Lupus and all Colagen Diseases. All tests came back negative. I...

doctor1 MD

DX with SLE in late 2005, now have gastroparesis, could it be lupus related? I have not lost weight,; however; bloating, abd pain, and lots of gas...

doctor1 MD

I have a persistent Rash on one arm ,lower back and one thigh . I have lupus and RA -- I have had these rashes for three years. Could the plaquinel...

doctor1 MD

I have been having an issue with internal tremors. It wakes me up during my sleep all of the time. I have systemic lupus and RA; however, this...

doctor1 MD

experiencing joint pain, fatigue . ANA test result 1:1280, speckled. SS-A test pos. at 4.8. TPO result 573 but free t4 and t3 in normal range. take...

doctor1 MD

I started mobic 2 days ago and I woke up this morning with itching and red skin on my arms, chest and back. Looks like a sun burn. Could this be...

doctor1 MD

 I am 42 yr old female. I've had heel spurs in both feet, carpal tunnel in both hands, both knees have recently been replaced due to arthritis; I...