Anginal heart disease

Questions and answers on "Anginal heart disease"

my lipid profile
APOLIOPROTEIN B IS 136MG/DL

APO B : APO A RATIO IS 1.28

HIGH SENSTIVITY CRP IS 0.04MG/DL

LIPOPROTEIN IS 8.5MG/DL

IS THS...

doctor1 MD

Brief Answer:
Need more details for lipoprotein;CRP& LPa normal

Detailed Answer:
Respected Ma'm
1. The normal values for the apolipoproteins for a...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Dear Dr.

I am 47 years old and once I had been diagnosed by minor Cardiac problem in Treadmill test.
Now a days whenever I climb stairs or do a...

doctor1 MD

Hi,

Welcome to Healthcare magic.

As per your given clinical description,there is a possibility of Anginal chest pain in you case. Why because you...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

HI, regulary i use to get a chest pain during walking my doctor suggested me to go for TMT test where my report is like this HR at rest: 83/min,Max...

doctor1 MD

Hi
from your TMT report it suggestive of strongly positive
it means there is more likely that you have some blockage in arteries which supply blood...

Read Full Thread   Ask a Doctor Now

Recent questions on  Anginal heart disease

doctor1 MD

Hello thank you. I am a 57 year woman with a throbbing pain under my right rib It has been going on for three days and I can really feel the...

doctor1 MD

Hi, Am XXXXXXX My recent medical report threatens me. The data was .. 1. Cholesterol total - 195 (Range - 0 to 200) 2. HDL - 46 (Range - 36 to 76)...

doctor1 MD

BELOW IS MY REPORT NEED TO KNOW THE CORRECTIVE MEASURES, I DRINK DAILY, AND I AM ABOVE 100 KG NAME XXXXX DATE WELLNESS - DSA XXXXXXX SAINI (28Y/M)...

doctor1 MD

Hi there, My Partner John has a centre chest pain , he feels slightly off. The only thing what takes the pain away, is coro-nitro spray. And then...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor I am 72 years old keeps a good health. suddenly I found breathlessness and my heart pumping( ejection fraction ) has come down to 15%. I...

doctor1 MD

Hi im a 23 year old female.. Was admitted to hospital with chest pain going through to my back.. lasted couple of mins then went. My bloodpressure...

doctor1 MD

a year ago my cardiologist discovered a hole in my heart after a tia. my dad had multiple heart attacks that he did not realize (by age 59)...and...

Ask Question
Doctor Image
MD

Hi, I am Dr. Andrew Rynne (Family Physician). I will be guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Related Drugs/Medications