Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
188 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

What is normal value of esr

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

As per recent pathology tests done yesterday, i have ESR value is 24 [where as normal value is14] and HDL value...

doctor1 MD

what is an esr test? wen is it done.my fathers test shows the value as 76 in the report ...

doctor1 MD

with shivering in the evening... went to dr. And analysed for parasites, dengue all normal but my ESR level is 35mm per hr,...

doctor1 MD

I am 25 years old male from XXXXXXX XXXXXXX I have tested for CBC and total count is 12200 and RBC count is 5.6 more than limit and esr is...

doctor1 MD

was doing some routine lab work for a post masters (mainly titers) and my ESR came back 78. CMP normal, GFR ... of that...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor, I had done my CBC test. All the values were within the normal range, except for my ESR. What is the cause...

doctor1 MD

.phosphates 211 and normal value is 36 to 141 sgpt 72 and normal value is 5 to 40 sgot 59 and normal...

doctor1 MD

profil,lever profile and other blood count, every results are normal but his ESR is 34 however as per normal value it...

doctor1 MD

Hi I have esr wintrobe value of 35 while my hb , tlc & dlc values are normal. The doctor has ... off any medications...

doctor1 MD

HI I am 32 year Old.. In my Complete Health Pannel test done on 17/08/2011.. My ESR (Westergren) value is 78 mm/Hr (Nominal...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Thanks for the query. ESR means erythrocyte sedimantion rate of 16mm/hr means 16 cells settle in one hour. The value looks to be...

doctor1 MD

all are in normal limit. esr value is non specific.

doctor1 MD

Dear Nimra UP It is Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate and it is high. What is his age? Normal ESR: Men under 50 years old:...