Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

183 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

What is normal urine feme level

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

with her fasting Sugar levels sometimes going to 130 though random samples are normal. Here urine culture ...My mother who is 65 Years old has problem of frequent urinating with burning sensation during ...

doctor1 MD

My name is XXXX, age 29, for last 1 week i urinate ofen and level of urination is very less ... to invrease body eat i feel ok. My urination is normal color and flow is normal. I am diabetic patient taking ...

doctor1 MD

a yeast infection. When I urinate it just does not feel normal. I have to urinate more frequently and have some mild burning pain when urinating. No itching. Just sort of more of an urgency to urinate ...

doctor1 MD

. i have got my urine tested twice. tests were normal. my sugar level is normal. what the problem ...helo sir i am 30 years old male. i have low lebido. whenever i pass the urine some white thik flude ...

doctor1 MD

I am 61 and normal. Recent blood tests reveal a relatively level of protein in my urine. For approx ament,y the past 6-8 months I have ingested THC oil in cookies/brownies. Could this be a byproduct ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

a Nephrologist because my Protein level was 196 and the normal was not over 20. My creatnine level was normal. I ... 195 pounds. I have been urinating frequently the past week or so. Do you have any suggestions? ...

doctor1 MD

emotional stress cause the bubbles? My glucose levels are normal - blood test was normal as well. ...I have noticed bubbles in my urine. I had a urine test done - negative protein, slight ketone ...

doctor1 MD

years I go for routine exam on yearly basis: normal psa level always between 0.4 and 0.8 and digital exam is normal with no indication of prostate enlargement. All my other blood and urine work are normal ...

doctor1 MD

to a walk-in clinic earlier this week.  They checked my blood sugar level and it was normal.  I was told ...Hello, I am a 32 year old male.  I began experiencing frequent/urgent urination last week.  I have ...

doctor1 MD

. Evrything seems to be normal except some of the things in the urine routine test. I have got RBC 10-15hpf ... the other things came to normal. Now, its more than 2 months and the RBC level has been 15HPF for the last 2 ...

doctor1 MD

if that s relevant. All days otherwise urine has seemed normal. ...I started testosterone replacement therapy (due to hypogonadism) for low testosterone levels ...

doctor1 MD

any pain while urinating and my blood sugar levels are also normal..Pls advise if am I still infected ...Hi! I have been feeling frequent urge to urinate for past 2 weeks coinciding with lack of libido ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 65 year old male in good health. For the last year or so I ve had difficulty urinating while ...-14) and my doctor found my PSA count normal as well as the prostate before I started the T, but I haven t had ...

doctor1 MD

I just would like to know whether the following URINE FEME tests (done at different time) has any ... appreciate if you can what is the shortt form above in detail. What is BLD? Whether the above is normal range ...

doctor1 MD

I have had what I would consider lower abdominal pain, bloaing. I have had blood in my urine twice .... The gluose level was 56. And I have not had anymore blood in my urine since the last episode. (2 weeks ago ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

tooth problem with Urine is normal. Nothing to worry. If more pain in tooth, consult a dentist. Also if more urine or irritation in urine , better take advise of your family doctor. Is there ear pain with tooth pain? What is colour of urine? What is frequency of urine?

doctor1 MD

This may be normal. Urine and semen canmix with urination

doctor1 MD

Hello Thanks for writing in Health care magic I had gone through your query and understood your concerns. That may be Hyaline cast which are normal or wbc cast which are abnormal I suggest you get your urine routine test done to know that Hope this guides you. If you have additional questions or follow up queries then please do not hesitate in writing to us. I will be happy to answer your queries.