Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
138 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

What is alkaline phosphatase level

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello, just got my blood work back and everything is normal except two things. My alkaline phosphatase is low a 37L (just below the...

doctor1 MD

Hi..I had a blood test recently and the results show an elevated Alakaline Phosphatase. WHat causes this and what exactly is...

doctor1 MD

I recently had a physical where my alkaline phosphate was elevated but GGT , ALT , and AST were all within the normal range. Also direct...

doctor1 MD

I recently had blood work done and results show high on my ALK PHOSPHATASE. Mi reads 141. I have had cancer and am now 4 years in remission....

doctor1 MD

I have a high alkaline phosphatase level of 131. Is that bad? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

My alkaline phosphate level is 208. I ve had a liver biopsy.nothing showed up besides minimal liver damage. My levels are...

doctor1 MD

My doctor recently informed me that I have elevated alkaline phosphatase, around 140. As I look back a routine tests over past 2...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my Alkaline Phosphatase is at 161 and it says it should be no higher than 129. On the same examination, my doctor also said that...

doctor1 MD

it was discovered my alkaline phosphatases were extremely elevated. I have had ultrasounds, biopsy, all kinds ..., alkaline...

doctor1 MD

I had a Gastric Bypass approximately 9 years ago. I have been having elevated Alkaline Phosphatase .... Now my recent bloodwork shows...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

HELLO, IT IS NOT THAT GREATLY HIGH. REPEAT after 2 weeks along with full liver function tests and fastin calcium and vitamin D

doctor1 MD

Hi elevated alkalinephosphate levels warrants further investigations like liver function tests and complete blood counts along with fecal...