Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
182 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

What does this lab report mean what is mu condition

Premium Questions

Dr. Suma Parinam MD

I had a urine routine analysis today.there is faint trace in albumin ..wbc1 -3. Rbc 0- 2 epithelial cell 1-2. Casts nil and crystals nil.FBS 91, urea 18, creatine 1.2,uric acid 6.5. Should I have to consult a nephrologist... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Suma Parinam ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Aashish Raghu MD

Sir my mri report for spinal Impression: Straightening of the cervical lordosis is noted. C5-C6: disc dissecation. Diffuse annular bulge, left paracentral protrusion, thecal sac indentation ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aashish Raghu ( Orthopaedic Surgeon)
Dr. Jorge Brenes-Salazar MD

What does it mean to have lab result the lymphocytes is 49.0 high, ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jorge Brenes-Salazar ( Cardiologist)
Dr.  Soumen Patra MD

why he did that since he said both me and my husband are completely healthy and fertile My labs are as follows on day 2 my TSH = 2.65 uIU/ml , my LH= 3.94 mu/ml and my FSH=9.0 mu/ml while me estradiol... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Soumen Patra ( OBGYN)
Dr.   Shailja Puri MD

What does this report means ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Mohammed Tauseef MD

Could someone please explain what this report means please laminectomy at l5/s1 with grade 1 ... stenosis thanks to anyone who can answer this for me and what would be the treatment needed to... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mohammed Tauseef ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Taher Kagalwala MD

.5 Another lab results come as following Mucous +++ fungi + fatglobules + leukosites +++ he is eating well and gaining weight but has a severe diaerea for almost 2 months ,what does that nean, should i... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Taher Kagalwala ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Sharanjit singh bedi MD

I just had an ECG and the report says Sinus Rhythm Left Atrial Abnormality. What does that mean ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sharanjit singh bedi ( Cardiologist)
Dr.  Das Arindam MD

i was at the lab. yesterday and had my result . the doctor didn t explain what does the result it mean .. is it normal or not ... hemoglobin -131 hermatocrit - 0.40 wBC count - 5.0 RBC count - 4... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Das Arindam ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Vipul C. Vadera MD

to me and he has written the tests.. The test report are showing mild oligospermia with more abnormal ... me what should be done to control this.. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vipul C. Vadera ( Homeopath)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Klerida Shehu MD

This show that you have urinary infection.

Dr.   Riyanka Chail MD

Hi, Thanks for writing in. Your MRI scan brain shows that there is seepage of brain fluid in to the white matter. This is not a serious condition by itself and not a tumor or infection. This can be a sign of early...

Dr.    Muhammad Sareer Khalil MD

what do you mean by statima thanx