Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
150 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

What does these urinalysis results indicate

Premium Questions

Dr. Arun MD

WBC UA. Test 0-2 /hpf Normal 3-5. My results These were my results. I have Chronic Protatitus. Results from my last test. Do i have an infection? My RBC was >100 hpf. Test said 0-2 was normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Arun ( Infectious Diseases Specialist)
Dr. V. Sasanka MD

I my urine report has rbc 3-10/hpf. Should this be worry some. I did the same analysis 4years back and same results. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. V. Sasanka ( Urologist)
Dr. Polash Sannigrahi MD

Hello Sir , In my urine analysis results are : PUS cells 1-2 ; Epithelial cells as 1-2 is it normal range or do i have any issue? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Polash Sannigrahi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Grzegorz Stanko MD

i need test results answered for me glu: neg bil: neg ket: neg sg: 1.025 blo trace-intact ph:6.0 pro: negative uro: 0.2 e.u./dl nit: negative leu: large col:yellow cla: clear wbc: 11-20 bacteria ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Grzegorz Stanko ( General Surgeon)
Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

i need test results answered for me glu: neg bil: neg ket: neg sg: 1.025 blo trace-intact ph:6.0 pro: negative uro: 0.2 e.u./dl nit: negative leu: large col:yellow cla: clear wbc: 11-20 bacteria ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Indu Kumar MD

hi maAm im juvy from philippines,im just ask about my result in urinalysis ,my old result i found ERY/HB 3+ AND BACTERIA 228 AND I CHECKED IT AGAIN THEN MY NEW RESULT IS ERY/HB IS 4+ AND THE... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

cloudy; color-yellow..... please interpret my urinalysis result.... how i will treat this? ...i just had my urine test and this are the result: RBC/hpf-3-8; WBC/hpf-2-5; Epithelial cells ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

I m on my 29 weeks pregnant and I just had my urine test last Sunday hereunder the result of said ...: Negative Pus Cells: 8-10/HPF Epit. Cells: Many A. Urates: Moderate Method: Combistix Macro Question: What... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

had fever for 2 days 100degrees. had taken blood smear and urine complete. results show mild degree .... what does this mean? what could be the problem? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

I got these results from my urinalysis today, what do they mean? Component      Standard Range      Your Value WBC S, UA/HPF      0 - 5 /HPF      3-5 RBC, URINE HPF      0 - 3 /HPF      11-25 BACTERIA ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Rovena Murati MD

Hello! It indicates urine infection.You should consult a physician and get treated. Take care

Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

Urine analysis is indicated to rule out pathology related to kidneys, ureter and bladder. It is also indicated in cardiac and diabetic patients. So urine analysis is important. Please hit thanks.