Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

199 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

What does my sons blood report indicate

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, My son (7 days old) was admitted for jaundice treatment and below is his blood test report. Can you please help me to understand it Erythrocytes: Are normocytic normochromic with mild ...

doctor1 MD

My son urine report is Color:- Pale yellow Reaction:- Acidic Albumin:- Detected(Trace) Sugar:- Not detected Microscopic examination:- pus cells 1-2/hpf Few bacteria seen Triple phosphate crystal 1-2/hpf ...

doctor1 MD

This ? is about my 3yr old son. Can a hematologist please tell me if there are indications of thalassemia? I had two cousins that died from Cooley's so when my son started having XXXXXXX probs, i wondered ...

doctor1 MD

My son"s (25 yrs old) test report shows: WBC=5.5, RBC=5.75, Hemoglobin=15.9, Platelets=61 thousands ...U/L, SGPT= 244 U/L Dengue IgM/Dengue NS1/HCV/ HBsAg/ HAV are Negative. The physician says that My ...

doctor1 MD

My 16 year old son has been going to a youth drop in clinic for anxiety and depression . Although we have great healthcare we don't have a Family Doctor. The Doctor he saw on Nov 6th requested blood ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

My son age 12 ys, his Gamma gt=110, SGOT (AST) = 61, & alkaline phosphate = 241, if compare this blood report from previous one is better but not a normal, what u suggest aboout treatmen? ...

doctor1 MD

1-In Blood film of my son 5 yrs 11 month... RBC show predominance of mildymicrocytic ...-Impression: Mild microcytic hypovhromic smear with neutrophilia. please advise for these blood film ...

doctor1 MD

My 14.7 year old son is 5 4.5 . He started puberty around 11.5 or 12 years old. His last physical ... and my husband is 5 8 . thank you. ...

doctor1 MD

My son was feeling tired for over two weeks and finally went to his doctor. Bloodwork was ordered (CMP, CBC, TSH). His TBil was elevated and his platelet count was low. All other levels within normal ...

doctor1 MD

My 9 year old son had blood test came back that he has Anisocytosis, Poikilocytes, oval cells ... to do with white cells and sizes and red cells and bone marrow but what in all honesty does it mean ...

doctor1 MD

warm same with other body? Doesn t feel good? Recently, i got his blood checkup and his Blood CP report ...Hi! Dr. Sree Bhushan. Well, i have son 5 years old and he sometimes complains of pain in his legs ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, My 5 yr old son just had some labs done last month and I was just concerned about a few things. WBC count was 19.1 Platelet count 621 both of those were flagged as high, and the PLT estimate ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, My son blood test showed s typhi o 1:320 and s paratyphi bo 1:80 considered ... at home. Pls advice me what to do and how long should he stay on bed. Thanks and God bless. ...

doctor1 MD

hi good morning sir my son is suffering with feaver frequently.his age is 9yrs his blood report is granuels are 83.1;ESR is 25mm/1 hour,C.R.P 1:8 positive urine test puss cells 1-2 what type of infection ...

doctor1 MD

Hello doctor, My 3yr 8months son blood test report says salmonella typhi O 1:80 positive ... of the report ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello, Welcome. Your heart pumping is poor. Mitrul valve problem is there. Other valve condition is also not good. Blood flow prob is there. Please consult your cardiologist or ER immediately. Don't worry and take care....

doctor1 MD

Most probable reason of bleeding from the rectum are hemorrhoids. If the bleeding is intense he sh0ould not wait. If the bleeding appears as a blood on the surface of the stool and on the toilet paper, no need to worry. He should use suppositories for hemorrhoids and improve his diet so the stool will get softer and this should go away.

doctor1 MD

It indicates underlying inflammation or infection. What are other blood report results?