Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
174 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

What does my blood report indicate

Premium Questions

Dr. Klerida Shehu MD

Good morning Doctor, 2 months ago I did a blood test and 2 of the tests came out high. These were GGT (serum) of 117ul and ALT (serum) of 91 ul. I never had sex with anyone and never took drugs. I ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Klerida Shehu ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr. Divakara MD

Hi, I went for a preventive test cbc. my total leukocyte count is 8.26 thou/mm3 and lymphocytes are 2.86thou/mm3. Am concerned about them being on the heigher side of normak. My hb is 15.86am a male ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Divakara ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

Hello Dr. Rynne, I have puzzling lab results (blood work). Could you help me decipher? 1) mild neutrophilic leukocytosis; borderline thrombocytosis; minute (<1%) CD5 positive monoclonal B cell detected ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr. Indu Kumar MD

Dear doctor Pls refer attached reports and give your feedback. Regards XXXX ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

Is am known patient of ITP my blood report shows Absolute Lymphocyte count 3.44 & Absolute immature Granulocyte is 0.04 WBC 10.17&RBC count is 5.65.pl guide me ?what is the... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

My yesterday blood report indicates Haemoglobin at 11.5............RBS at 98..............Total Cholestrol at 246................Triglycerides at 159..........HDL at 40.............LDL at 174 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

sir,my blood report says hb is 16.5,pcv 53,tc-8800cells,dc n56,L 40 E 04% PLATELET COUNT 2.4LAKH ERYTHROCYTES.show mild degree of aniso-poikilocytosis.they are normocytic and normochromic.no... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

now under control with Synthroid) they sent me for a CBC. My WBC is 5.1 (on the lower end) with a platelet count of 184. My MCH is elevated at 32 and my MPV is elevated @ 12.1 also. What could ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Arun MD

hi i m sending you my blood report kindly i need an analysis of report that is where do i stand ... AND NEUT-42%, LYMP-50%, MONO-2%, EOSIN-6%, IS THERE ANYTHING WRONG WITH MY... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Arun ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Indu Kumar MD

i am 39 yrs male,i had gone angioplasty 1and half yrs back.iam taking medicines deplatt150,olmax h in morning and aztor 20 in night.iam facing problems of urine.burning sensation.i checked my routine urine ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Krunal Modi MD

Hello, Welcome. Your heart pumping is poor. Mitrul valve problem is there. Other valve condition is also not good. Blood flow prob is there. Please consult your cardiologist or ER immediately. Don't worry and take...

Dr.  Prasad MD

It indicates underlying inflammation or infection. What are other blood report results?

Dr. Shubham Mehta MD

This indicate some red blood cell disorder. It may be a hereditary disorder or acquired like irin deficiency or other blood disorder. Consult a hematologist or physician.