Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
155 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

What does indicate below thyroid test reports

Premium Questions

Dr. Minal Mohit MD

Hi Doctor, Recently I had my blood checked and found the below reading for Thyroid. Pl advise .../dl TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 7.6 μg/dl THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 15.49 μIU/ml Thanks... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Shehzad Topiwala MD

Dear Sir, Please see my reports for the thyroid functon: TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A 89 ng/dl 60-200 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 4.1 μg/dl 4.5-12 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 2.78... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shehzad Topiwala ( Endocrinologist)
Dr.   Munish Sood MD

This is for my wife who is 37 years old and is on thyroid medication for last 8 years. Please see some history below. 4-12-2014: TSH = 0.08, FT4 = 1.15, FT3 = 3.2, she continued thyronorm 100 mcg daily ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Munish Sood ( Ayurveda Specialist)
Dr. Haleema MD

heartbeats (below 40) echo test and cardio test are normal. (normally she have increased or irregular ...My wife's TSH level in test done on 30th Oct 2016 She is 36y old, T3- 94 ng/dl T4... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Haleema ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  BR Hudda MD

am 34 year mail . I just got my thyroid report in which i got the result as below TEST NAME VELUE ....5-12.0, THYROID STIMULATING HORMONES ( TSH ) VALUE 11.660 REFRENCE RANGE mIU/MI... View answer

Answered by : Dr. BR Hudda ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

.5 (out of range)... i have recently undergone thyroid antibody test & have found peroxidase antibody to be 133 while lab reference range indicates it should be below 60 for eurthyroid.... DO I... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr.    Mohammed Taher Ali MD

Hi Doctor...my husband recently got his tests done...and below are the results. I would like to understand what should be our course of action and should we consider medication or any changes in eating... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

more monthy . Then Sept , level TSH= 0.006. Doctor told stop Levothyroxine and Oct, lab test again as below . I am hyperthyrod now. and Recommend starting methimazole 10mg twice a day x 2 weeks then 10mg ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr.    Mohammed Taher Ali MD

Hi, Recently i have done with the thyroid test and below is the test report.could you please suggest me what it does mean and should i have to take further medical consultant or it... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shreya Kunder MD

about the below mention test: Does this test indicate PCOS?? Do I have PCOS?? Name ...I am attaching my Thyroid reports.blood work done on 4th oct 2014. I am currently taking ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shreya Kunder ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

We can help you only if you tell your symptoms, the signs and the blood reports of Thyroid function tests.

Dr. Vipul Prajapati MD

Hi dear, first of all do thyroid function test/ It means thyroid dysfunction. Thank you

Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

What are the reports of blood tests particularly the Thyroid and electrolytes.