Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

147 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

What do reactive lymphocytes indicate in blood report

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

. Specifically she is concerned that there has been no known cause for the fluctuation in her blood platelets levels. Why do the blood platelet levels keep fluctuating the way they do? ...

doctor1 MD

What are the symptoms of reactive thrombocytosis and how is it treated I have recently seen a haemotologist and blood test revealed that my platlet count 637 in January beforevthat it was 463 ...

doctor1 MD

a glucose tolerance test and stated I have "reactive hypoglycemia" but no cause could be identified ... or more than the liquid I take consume. Doctor advised that my blood work on one occasion showed I ...

doctor1 MD

I don't have diabetes . I just had my annual blood tests and my A1C was 4.0. The blood sugar high I had last night was very rare. My blood sugar is usually very normal after eating and then drops to low ...

doctor1 MD

My daughter just turned three and she has persistent reactive lymphocytes. She was tested for EBV this week but it came up negative. What other tests should be considered? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

My son`s blood(age-17,male) result says that there are reactive lymphocytes seen.Is that normal ...-NOT SEEN. IMPRESSION-SMEAR SHOWS REACTIVE LYMPHOCYTES ...

doctor1 MD

Blood test ESR which is 15 and TB Antibody with ELISA which is 0.41 and i been through FNAC My FNAC Report says the following. SMEARS REVEAL LYMPHOID CELLS ON A HAEMORRHAGIC BACKGROUND. THE PREDOMINANT ...

doctor1 MD

Protien - - - - positive Titre - - - - 12 Dr Palash above are his blood test reports latest being on 05 .../06/10 Given values Hb - 13.1 14.7 14.1 14.9 13-18 TLC 12600 10600 8300 8700 9600 4000-11000 Lymphocytes 21 ...

doctor1 MD

was asked to get a FNAC done. Now the reports indicate Smears show sheets of mature and reactive lymphocytes and histiocytes. Background shows RBC s. Impression: 1. Reactive Lymphadenitis 2. For Clinical correlation Please ...

doctor1 MD

s reactive lymphcytes noted ,what does that mean ...Hi I m still40 yrs olds complaining of cheap pain for 3 weeks ,i went to casualty to consult, blood ...

doctor1 MD

a Rheumatalogist. He was asked to get an Xray of his hip and few blood reports. All the blood tests were normal ...My brother (26 years), was diagnosed with Reactive Arthritis 6 years ago. He tested positive ...

doctor1 MD

that in Maternal Blood Report one of the column mentions CMV IgG* as Reactive (In bold letters) , does this report statement indicates some important health issue which needs to be diagnosed further. CMV igM is non-reactive ...

doctor1 MD

after blood test, everything is normal. i have been gaining weight. before being infected, my weight was normal. i was diagnosed with reactive arthritis and the cause was due to cox. now my question is should i ...

doctor1 MD

My FNAC test suggests Reactive Lymphadenitis for swollen cervical lymph node. I have a swollen ... the swelling didn t go, he suggested FNAC and Neck ultrasound. The FNAC revealed Reactive Lymphadenitis ...

doctor1 MD

I am hoping someone can help me I suffer from what my Doctors have named clinickely Dangerous Reactive Hypoglycemia. I am disabled from it. Unfortunately, where we live in Northern Colorado, good ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

I can understand ur concerns. HIV 1 & HIV 2 antibodies are reactive, with each Dot indicating reactivity. Have a nice time. Give feedback so that I may assist u better next time. Regards! DR. HANIF USA

doctor1 MD

Hi, may be reactive arthritis.