Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

139 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

What case a esr 95

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

my esr count is 95. i am a female. can u diagnose ...

doctor1 MD

what is an esr test? wen is it done.my fathers test shows the value as 76 in the report ...

doctor1 MD

hi my mother age is 37 years and she has knee pains. After consulting a doctor he did ESR test.In first test WBC are 3200 and ESR is 90/hr and in the second test WBC are 5100 and ESR IS 95/hr ...

doctor1 MD

.. what can certainly rule it out as a case of multiple myeloma.. Thanks ...Last year around the same time my father had an ESR of around 120.. On protein electrophoresis ...

doctor1 MD

- does this on safe side.will help in surgery 5. My latest ESR was 23, does these above medicines for elevated ESR? 6.He also asked Neti Rinse with Pulmicort Nebule 0.5 mg/once daily, have started last 12 ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

.recently i felt bad sometimes respiratory problem.dr. diagnosed blood pressure 130/95 and taking medicine.he suggest me to perform some test.all r normal except blood ESR level.that is 69.would u plz help me ...

doctor1 MD

,24 hours earlier his e.s.r. is 95,and now he developed throat irritation,fever subsides with administering of calpol, what wld be possibly wrong with increased e.s.r? ...

doctor1 MD

into hospital... At the time of joining CRP is 95 and ESR is 50.... After discharge we did blood test, the CRP is reduced to 1 and ESR incresed to 100... I don t know what could be the reason for incresing ESR level ...

doctor1 MD

does the elevated esr means in my case ...Hi I have esr wintrobe value of 35 while my hb , tlc & dlc values are normal. The doctor has ...

doctor1 MD

attack. Pls help me in understanding what is this water/ fluid deposit in lungus and higher ESR signify ...Below is the case for which I need your valuable answer: My father is 63 yrs old and 6 ft height ...

doctor1 MD

pains in my body and joints drZ diagnosed the joint pains that time my e.s.r was 60 and now a days I examined and the e.s.r is 95 and i have severe pain in my body plz help me what will i do? ...

doctor1 MD

. all reports are absolutely normal. only problem with ESR. before starting the treatment it s 26mm/1hr ... increasing to 101+.mean every 8 hours i have to take paracetamol.please check the case and suggest some ...

doctor1 MD

issues with inflammation for quite some time now. All my blood work is normal except my ESR.I exercise, and have been eating healthier. What do you suggest I can eat or take to get this rate to normal. Debbie ...

doctor1 MD

IV antibiotics there and also CBC test and Sonography the only unnormal thing was ESR=110 ...

doctor1 MD

I ve recently been for two full blood counts, both of which show raised ESR (55) and slightly low ... time my ESRs been raised. Needless to say I m extremely frightened, as when you search the internet all ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

ESR stands for erythrocyte sedimentation rate. When blood is collected and put in a small tube and kept upright for one hour, the sediment is measured after one hour. If the sediment is more, that indicate infection or inflammation

doctor1 MD

esr may be raised in pregnancy