Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

126 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

What are the symptoms if esr increases

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

dear sir my wife had cough 15 days ago with high fever , fever subsided in two days doc ordered cbc test on the same day , here are the reults wbc-9000,neutrophils -68,monocytes -11 esr was high . now ...

doctor1 MD

doctor advised Grafeel Infusion to uterus and increased progynova tablet dosage. Today's scanning showed ... to increase blood circulation. -Is it appropriate to request doctor to review and increase progynova dosage ...

doctor1 MD

of blood, most likely du to infection. I never pass blood. Repeated blood tests. My WBC was a 7 and my ESR ...

doctor1 MD

.SGPT - 14 - Normal 3.ESR - 82 - on higher side. He changed the medicines to : 1. O2 - Oflaxin ... weeks of fever. Please suggest what needs to be done. Is so much duration of fever normal for a typhoid ...

doctor1 MD

is not there but redness increases after whole of the day. I also noticed whenever my stomach is upset i experience ... was advised to increase water /liquid intake i think that helped in removal of stone. Please advice how i can ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

weeks ago and it would last two days then come back off and on for two weeks then the above symptoms ... my leg and bruise my back. I have had some symptoms for over a year....sensitive to sun, memory loss ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, may I Dear Doctor, I have been asked to go in for a complete bood count with GBP which showed ESR Wintrobe as 36mm/1st hour. The Dr says that I am suffering from Allergic Bronchitis. I have taken ...

doctor1 MD

I am 26 yrs old. i started losing weight 6 months ago and have lost around 10 Kgs since. my doctor suggested i take the mantoux test the results for which are positive - 25 mm induration and 35 ESR. he has ...

doctor1 MD

Through ELISA method the value of IgG is 1.46 and IgM is 0.76. ESR is 22. Earlier I have no fever, no loss of appetite and body weight is 72kg (Height - 5.6). Does this mean I have TB. My age is 37 yrs. I ...

doctor1 MD

how I ve torn tendon. Normal fbc esr. I don t feel that this 4 month history is right. Any ideas ...

doctor1 MD

arthritis, advised blood tests. Rh - 1.14, haemoglobin- 12.2, ESR- 27. He started naprosyn 500 twice a day ..., shelcal once a day and injection folitrax 50mg - 24 units or 15mg once a week subcutaneous. What i want ...

doctor1 MD

....at that time my ESR was 64 and in X RAY doctor found the waste in right lung ....he diagnosed it AS TB...I got treatment for eight months..now my ESR is 09.....but there are some signs in my right lung.....is still ...

doctor1 MD

Male 29, Hello Severe upper GI symptoms h/o diarhoea significant function overlay i find white foam ... to burp bloat fart alot but now this symptoms are less but White scum still persist. Is it serious problem ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my father is 86, has gone thru pros. cancer, heart works 35% and lung cancer. Now his psa has increased to 17. He has just started HONVAN 120 , and has increased skin rashes on his legs which ...

doctor1 MD

I am 10dpo and having increased heart rate. Yesterday (9dpo) i was taking a nap and woke up with my ... increase in my heart rate/pounding. Could this be a early pregnancy sign? ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Nausea, vomiting, breast soreness, food cravings, increased urination, etc.

doctor1 MD

hi welcome to hcm glaucoma generally occurs because of increased intra occular pressure (say it as bp in eyes) generally it is painless and there will be gradual decrease in vision some will cause ocular pain withprogressive loss of vision

doctor1 MD

Importantly amenorrhea. Others include weight gain, enlarging breasts and abdomen. Breast tenderness and increased vaginal clear secretions may also be seen. Urine or serum pregnancy test can be done for confirmation. Thanks.