Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

195 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Wbc count decreasing due to forecox

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

present WBC count is 4000. Thank you for all your support. ... & was registered through Dr XXXXXXX Parihar. My husband got throat cancer at the same time. However, due to letroz ...

doctor1 MD

hello my white blood cells count was 6.6 before 15days but now it come down to 5.8. Is there any problem?? pls help

doctor1 MD

What can improve white blood cells. My husband has been consistently told, by his doctors, the he has low white count. What are the symptoms of this condition?

doctor1 MD

I would like some insights into why I have had 3-4 CBC with high WBC , High Neutrophilis Absolute ... a week for what was defined as LUPUS due to massive bone and hip pain and a positive ana test. I have ...

doctor1 MD

puffs of Flovent(corticosteroid) per day for the past 10 years. My question is could this low of a Wbc count be due to the medications and virus 3 weeks before the test? thank you ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

due to a respiratory problem I had a month or so ago, but I just checked my lab results from last year ...

doctor1 MD

High ESR and WBC count with Skin Smear Test AFB ++ Hello Doctor , my ESR is 70, WBC count is 12600 and my skin smear exam has reported AFB ++, doctor has prescribed me 2 Forecox tablets to be taken ...

doctor1 MD

and noticed my wbc was back up to 3.7...Is it not safe to use botox? Could this decrease my wbc? ...Hi, I have a low wbc and used botox. Loved the results. Felt fine. However I went to get a physical ...

doctor1 MD

Is it normal for you WBC count to be declining? over the last year mine has gone from 7 to 4..i have had blood work done 6 times, each time was a lower than the last, reaching 4 with this last time ...

doctor1 MD

I had fever on last saturday & sunday..so doctor told to check blood count..on first result WBC TC ... its count is decreasing so...is there any serious issue ...

doctor1 MD

I have a friend who was just called back to see her doctor about a low white blood cell count. My friend is now worried about cancer . What are other possible causes of low white blood cell counts. She also had some dental work done that involved...

doctor1 MD

I had a CBC with diff 3 weeks ago wbcs were 11.4 repeated yesterday wbcs 14.7 no sickness except high bp 130s over 90s that was the reason I went now my doctor who I ve only deepen once wants me to go see a hematologist I think of lukemia when...

doctor1 MD

infection with boils due to a bad heat rash. Yesterday I did blood tests and this is what came out bad: Cholesterol total 218, high; LDL Cholesterol Calc 116, high; TSH 5.370, high; WBC Esterase Trace Abnormal; WBC ...

doctor1 MD

Does ovarian cancer cause high wbc? My sister was told yesterday they are basically 100 hundred percent sure she has ovarian cancer and there is a 3 inch tumor on her ovary. They sent her ...

doctor1 MD

I am a breast cancer patient not on chemo but taking FEMURA 2.5mg daily for three years; need to take for two more years.My WBC white blood cells have been decreasing from 4.96 in May 2012 to 3 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello, Welcome to HCM. It may be due to infection, leukemia, smoking, stress, certain immune disease etc. Take care....

doctor1 MD

Yes it is possible. Please consult your Phlebotomist. How low is the WBC count ? Please vote thanks if you found this useful.

doctor1 MD

Hello It shows that there is an increase in WBC count Dr. Srikanth