Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

189 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Vit d 1 25 dihydroxy

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello, Recently my doctor ordered the wrong vit d test and ordered the vit d 1, 25 dihydroxy ... has come back normal. My regular vit d is 36. My parathyroid was at 55. Lab high is 65. Could ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, Recently my doctor ordered the wrong vit d test and ordered the vit d 1, 25 dihydroxy .... Cbc normal. My regular vit d is 36. My parathyroid was at 55. Lab high is 65. I had a normal thyroid ...

doctor1 MD

I have a Vitamin D 1,25 Dihydroxy of 133 what are the concerns? ...

doctor1 MD

. the only difference is , i have started taking Vitamin D 5000 IU as i was Vitamin D deficient was 25 before ... are giving me problems. could this be that Vitamin D has increase absorption of Thyroxin and i am becoming ...

doctor1 MD

: 25 Hydroxy Vitamin D: 11.18 ng/ml reference ranges: 100 : Toxicity .... I am a vegan and I have b12 supplements. I notice that my Vitamin D level is extremely low ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi, any idea as to why me doctor would order me to take vit D2 1.25mg(50000) AND diovan 160 mg after routine blood test thank you ...

doctor1 MD

hi doc, my son who is 2.5 years old was diagnosed to have nutritional vitamin D deficiency with bowed legs. we have given him oral vit D 5,40,000 IU over a months time. he is presently on Shellcal ...

doctor1 MD

had these problems with feeling like I have arthritis until about 1 month ago. Is it a possibility that it could from the weight or not enough vitamin D? What are your suggestions? ...

doctor1 MD

THANK YOU i have been taking metformin for quiet some time now along with other meds my dr increased my lisinipril 20 mg to 2 daily instead of 1 and vit d 1000iu i1 daily to 2 now since then i have ...

doctor1 MD

test. The results showed my vitimin D level was low at 25 so I m now im on Colecaliferol 20,000. My ... to be giving answers.  I keep being told stomach pains and cramps are not related to vitimin D deficiency ...

doctor1 MD

I had a blood test done and it came back showing high level Alkaline Phos at 119. Potassium is always low 3.2 Alkaline Phos 119 ALT 13 AST 15 Vitamin d, 25-Hydroxy 31.2 Vitamin D,1,25-Dihydroxy 635 I ...

doctor1 MD

, recently my labs done I am having low sr iron very low Vit d level (7) and a little high tsh levels I am started with oral Vit D ferrous sulphate, and asked to repeat thyroid profile again after 1week n Vit d ...

doctor1 MD

hydroclorothiazide 12.5 mg once a day; amatriptyline hcl 25mg 2 tablets at bedtime; vitamin d ergocalciferol 0000 ... fnh. Currently having several problems including vitamin d deficiency level was 14; iron deficiency ...

doctor1 MD

,000 units of vit D once a week.I had hyperparathroidism 8 years ago and they removed one of my parathyroids.I have been researching since I have been feeling so sick for so long and found that the vit D deficiency ...

doctor1 MD

and her whole body s bones are so weak there is a deficiency of vitamin D.please help me out ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

please enter detail query..

doctor1 MD

Less than 2.5 is considered to be normal.

doctor1 MD

Less than 2.5 is normal.