Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

146 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Urine feme result interpretation

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello! Please, please help. I am in need of assistance interpreting some lab results please. I ... immunofixation (negative for M-Spike), and now I have gotten results back for a 24 hour urine electrophoresis ...

doctor1 MD

Hi: I had burning with urination and went to a general practitioner who ordered a urine test along with prescriptions for Urispas and Meftal Spas for a three-day course. The results of the urine test are as follows ...

doctor1 MD

and back pain . How do I interpret these test results? ...Hi, my routine urine analysis report shows appearance: Turbid, Protein: Trace, Epithelial cells 4 ...

doctor1 MD

and urine tests at our first antenatal visit to doctor. The lab results at week 5 reported following results ..., Urine Culture and Urine Routine on 9-Jun-12, and below are the lab results: Rubella Avidity IgG (EIA ...

doctor1 MD

When I attempted to urinate this evening at bedtime, right in mid stream the flow stopped. About 10 mins later I felt the urge to urinate again, but when I went to the toilet, I passed blood ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi. My urinalysis results are as follows: Macroscopic 1. urine color - yellow 2. transparency .... bacteria - few 12. mucus threads - few no interpretations/remarks ...

doctor1 MD

hi, i m 46 years old female. pls interpret my urinalysis result. back is aching on the left side from just below the shoulder up to my pelvis. here s the result: color- yellow appearance - clear ...

doctor1 MD

hi....how to interpret this result...Pus cells:2-3/hpf,RBC:1-2/hpf,Epithelial Cells:3-4/hpf,Mucus:++,Bacteria:+,Cast:Nil,Crystal:Nil.....I am 6 months pregnant is there anything to worry.....will this thing have any effect on my baby ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, Could you please interpret my urine result: Routine: Color: Yellow Transparency: Hazy Specific Gravity: 1.015 PH: 6.0 Blood: +* Protein: NEGATIVE Glucose: NEGATIVE Ketone: NEGATIVE Microscopic ...

doctor1 MD

How can I interpret a urine lab test? And what if the color and clarity indicate on the test are wrong? My son had a macroscopic urine culture done and it says color: yellow and clarity: clear but my ...

doctor1 MD

hi im 29 years old my urinalysis results say... COLOR: yellow TRANSPARENCY: slightly turbid REACTION: 6.0 SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 1.020 SUGAR: negative ALBUMIN: trace PUS CELLS: 3-5 hpf RBC: 0-2 MUCUS ...

doctor1 MD

i had my urinalysis result as follows: please interpret for me reaction: 6.5 sp. grav: 1030 sugar:(-) albumin:(+1) pus/wbc: 4-8hpf rbc: 5-10hpf epith. cells: moderate amurates: moderate mucus threads : few ...

doctor1 MD

Just got my urine test results: color: dark yellow specific gravity: 1.030 character: sl. turbid albumin: negative ph: 6.0 sugar: positive (+1) pus cells: 0-1 / hpf rbc: 18-20 / hpf e. cells: few a ...

doctor1 MD

what if i have a positive result of epithelial cells? im 24 when i was this test. i am 5 0 height and 40 kl. in weight. the color of my urine is yellow its clear transparency and negative albumin ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, just want to ask if what does it mean? do I have to consult a doctor? is it a UTI ? help me pleaasee.. ph-8.0 , trace protein, epithelial cells many,Pus cells-7-10/hpf, RBC-0-2hpf , amorphous phosphate- few, bacteria- many.. I hope you can...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi TKK, For interpretation, kindly upload the result of urine analysis issued by the laboratory. Reply with thanks.

doctor1 MD

do a urine pregnancy test