Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

185 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Urine feme leukocyte neutrophil

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

on diuretics 25mg per day, he suspected a UTI so did urine culture nothing grew as in bacterial but nitrate and leukocytes were high so he put me on CIPRO 500mg 2x day for 7 days, my urine was very cloudy ...

doctor1 MD

in her urine. She got much better as they gave her IV therapy. They did the blood tests and the liver ...

doctor1 MD

.1 Absolute Neutrophils and my IGM level was really low along with the kappa/;lambda light chain urine test ... neutrophil levels. Not dangerously low. WBC running in low 3s and Absolute Neutrophils 1.2. Rest of blood ...

doctor1 MD

HB: 15.2 HCT: 44.5 MCV: 95.5 TC: 11700 P: 77 L: 20 E: 01 M: 02 PC: 240000 ESR (1HR): 05 ESR (2HR): 13 What is the status?

doctor1 MD

I have stage 2 ckd . I had protein and hemoglobin in my urine a couple of months ago. I have had +3 leukocytes for about a year and a half. My eGFR is 69 and my WBC are 13.4 and my neutrophils are 11.2. My ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

.5-14.5) Platelets BLOOD 155 x10(3) (150-400) MPV BLOOD 12.4 (H) Fl (7.4-10.4) HIGH Neutrophils BLOOD 55.2 % (36 ...-3.2) Basophils BLOOD 0.4 % (0-0.6) Neutrophils BLOOD 2.8 x10(3) (1.8-7.7) Lymphocytes BLOOD 1.7 x10(3) (1 ...

doctor1 MD

samples....all are normal except high neutrophils- 91%.....she is now complaining abt stomachache..reduced hunger 4 meals...and orange coloured urine ....plz suggest me fast dr.....!! ...

doctor1 MD

hello doctor i am a 25 year old mail i got my blood & urine lab report every thing is normal but the NEUTROPHILS have to be between 40-70% but i only have 38% & the LYMPHOCYTES have to be between 20-40% but i ...

doctor1 MD

10 days ago I had pain in the lower abdomen. Over time, the pain went and returned . Now I have pain usually 2-3 hours after eating . Yesterday did blood tests and have elevated neutrophil leukocytes ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I Am a married woman of 25 yrs of age, my urine test results shows pus cells count is 3-4/hpf. so is it worrying....besides i am having frequent urination and vaginal infection also.In Haematology ...

doctor1 MD

to 4 hrs per day,some time with cold limbs.initially had uti but its treated .urine c/s , d/r normal .malaria and typhi dot including ig G and M negetive .CBC normal except slightly raised Neutrophils . C ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, may I answer your health queries right now ? Please type your query here... I have a son of 17 years old. he has low TLC (3500) and low neutrophils (23%) What may be the cause of this? What Action ...

doctor1 MD

YES HI, I HAVE RECENTLY ENTERED A METHADONE TREATMENT PLAN DUE TO AN OPIOPD ADDICTION, BEFORE ENTERING I HAD TO UNDERGO BLOOD WORK, WELL EVERYTHING CAME BACK NORMAL EXCEPT MY ABSOLUTE NEUTROPHHILS COUNT WHICH IS 14572, I HAVE ALWAYS BEEN A BIG...

doctor1 MD

just had a CBC and the doctor noted low neutrophils, but said the rest of the WBC counts were normal. Could the sinus infections be the cause of the low neutrophils or is it most likely the other way around ...

doctor1 MD

My 10 year daughter has recently faced severe stomachache n vomitting two times in the span of 1 month .her tlc count is 23200 n neutrophil count is 91%. ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

this is a report showing a normal cellular activity with neutrophils neutrophils might be due to infection

doctor1 MD

Dear patient Increase in neutrophil count is mostly secondary to infection. So first we have to search the site of infection and treat it then automatically neutrophil count will decrease. You may take short course of antibiotics such sa augmentin 625 mg thrice a day for 5 days. By the way increase neutrophil count is for the benefit of our body and will not harm u out. Hit thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi Urine infection is very common in pregnancy but also needs tube treated aggressively. the next time would be to do a urine culture which will specify the type of organism causing infection and also the antibiotic it is sensitive to. Thanks