Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
186 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Urine feme leukocyte neutrophil

Premium Questions

Dr. Monish De MD

on diuretics 25mg per day, he suspected a UTI so did urine culture nothing grew as in bacterial but nitrate and leukocytes were high so he put me on CIPRO 500mg 2x day for 7 days, my urine was very... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Monish De ( Oncologist)
Dr. Diptanshu Das MD

in her urine. She got much better as they gave her IV therapy. They did the blood tests and the liver ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Diptanshu Das ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Monish De MD

.1 Absolute Neutrophils and my IGM level was really low along with the kappa/;lambda light chain urine test ... neutrophil levels. Not dangerously low. WBC running in low 3s and Absolute... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Monish De ( Oncologist)
Dr. Shailja Puri MD

HB: 15.2 HCT: 44.5 MCV: 95.5 TC: 11700 P: 77 L: 20 E: 01 M: 02 PC: 240000 ESR (1HR): 05 ESR (2HR): 13 What is the status? View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.   Srikanth Reddy MD

I have stage 2 ckd . I had protein and hemoglobin in my urine a couple of months ago. I have had +3 leukocytes for about a year and a half. My eGFR is 69 and my WBC are 13.4 and my neutrophils are... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Srikanth Reddy ( Psychiatrist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Karthik Rajan MD

.5-14.5) Platelets BLOOD 155 x10(3) (150-400) MPV BLOOD 12.4 (H) Fl (7.4-10.4) HIGH Neutrophils BLOOD 55.2 % (36 ...-3.2) Basophils BLOOD 0.4 % (0-0.6) Neutrophils BLOOD 2.8 x10(3) (1.8-7.7) Lymphocytes BLOOD... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Karthik Rajan ( Urologist)
Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel MD

samples....all are normal except high neutrophils- 91%.....she is now complaining abt stomachache..reduced hunger 4 meals...and orange coloured urine ....plz suggest me fast dr.....!! ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

hello doctor i am a 25 year old mail i got my blood & urine lab report every thing is normal but the NEUTROPHILS have to be between 40-70% but i only have 38% & the LYMPHOCYTES have to be between 20-40% but i... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Vikas Goyal MD

10 days ago I had pain in the lower abdomen. Over time, the pain went and returned . Now I have pain usually 2-3 hours after eating . Yesterday did blood tests and have elevated neutrophil leukocytes ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vikas Goyal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Ninder S Chawla MD

Hi, I Am a married woman of 25 yrs of age, my urine test results shows pus cells count is 3-4/hpf. so is it worrying....besides i am having frequent urination and vaginal infection also.In Haematology ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ninder S Chawla ( Critical Care Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Srilatha Myaka MD

this is a report showing a normal cellular activity with neutrophils neutrophils might be due to infection

Dr.   Jayesh Vaza MD

Dear patient Increase in neutrophil count is mostly secondary to infection. So first we have to search the site of infection and treat it then automatically neutrophil count will decrease. You may...

Dr. Deepti Gupta MD

Hi Urine infection is very common in pregnancy but also needs tube treated aggressively. the next time would be to do a urine culture which will specify the type of organism causing infection and also the...