Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

171 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Urine deposits 4 6 pus cells 8 10 epi cells

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Sugar: NIL Pus Cells: 6-8 /HPF RBC: 10-12 /HPF Casts: NIL Crystals: NIL Epithelial Cells: 4-5 /HPF ...I am a 50 year old woman and recently had painful urination. I did a urine test and received ...

doctor1 MD

:- Ph - 6.0 Sp.Gravity - 1.020 Albumin - nil Sugar - nil Microscopy:- pus cells - 4-5 / HPF Epi cells ...hi, I am female aged 27 years.. I am 8 months pregnant and did my urine test today. Below ...

doctor1 MD

1.2mg/dl. Yesterdays reading shows 1.7mg/dl and trace of albumin in Urine , pus cells 2-4 and RBC 6-8 ...Hi, Have had frequent urination problem for 60 days (8 to 10 times a day). Became very acute ...

doctor1 MD

there is infection observed. colour - yellow, protein 3+ , pus cells - 8-10 , Epithelial cells - 6-8 , and she ...Dear Sir/Madam, My daughter 2.11 years age.suffering from fever (102) from last 3days from 6th ...

doctor1 MD

, slightly hazy, acidic 8-10 pus cells 2-3 RBC's 4-6 epthileal cells CBP: elevated wbc count :15500 cumm ...Problem : burning sensation while urinating. past history of uti, but no history of any extra ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

if this is norma? color- dark yellow, transparancy - turbid, spec. gravity - 1.010, ph - 6, glucose -negative, protein - trace, pus cells -4-8, red cells - 5-10, ephithelial cells - moderate, bacterial - few, crystals ...

doctor1 MD

- slightly turbid 3. reaction - 5.0 4. specific gravity - 1.015 5. protein - trace 6. sugar - negative Microscopic 7. pus cells - 10-15/HPF 8. RBC - 2-3/HPF 9. Epithelial cell - few 10. amorphous urates - few 11 ...

doctor1 MD

Recently i got urin infection.Doctor prescribed antibiotcis for 5days course. Later for 7 days Martifur 100 mg tablets twice a day. Now i got the urin tested. Pus Cells. 8-10/HPF,Epithelial Cells.6-8 ...

doctor1 MD

/L S G O T- 42 U/L ALK. PH.- 137 TOTAL PROTEIN- 8.25 GM/DL ALBUMIN- 4.50 GM/DL GLOBULIN- 3.75 GM/DL URINE ... IN SEPT 16 MY WEIGHT WAS 83KG. TILL TODAY I.E. 12.10.11 MY WEIGHT IS 83.6 KG.BUT SUDDENLY IN 2011 ...

doctor1 MD

pus cell cont is 4-6 /hpf , epithilial cell cont is 3-4/hpf and albumin is found in trace...is it normal? what should be the pus cell and epithilial cell count?? ...

doctor1 MD

is abnormal??????? Albumin is (NIL). sugar is (NIL) urine Deposit report Pus cells (8-10). RBC (2-3) epithelial cells(10-12) I am looking forward for your kind advice. ...

doctor1 MD

Hi im 36 weeks pregnant and my urine routine results Albumin present(+) Pus cells 10-12/hpf Epithelial cells 6-8 hpf my feet are swollen. ...

doctor1 MD

my children age 4 years of son. her urine test report are Epithelial cell:2-4,pus cells:6-10,RB C:nil.plese answer me It is good or bad ...

doctor1 MD

i am 33 weeks pregnant today i have done urine and blood test: hb-10.2 urine colour- pale yellow transparency turbid specific gravity-Q.N.S ph-6.5 albumin-trace reducing suger-nill pus cells-6.8 r ...

doctor1 MD

get urine test & pus cells was 8-10 then again doctor prescribed levofloxin for 7 days . after 7 days ... april by urine test. It was having pus cell 20-30. Doctors started to give levofloxin 500 mgfor 12 days ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Looks to be urinary tract infection. Get Urine microscopy examination study done. If pus cells seen, would require antibiotics. Take plenty of fluids. Hope it helps. Any further queries, happy to help again.

doctor1 MD

she has urine infection

doctor1 MD

upto 10 cells is normal