Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
173 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Urinary problems blood tests results and urinalysis fine

Premium Questions

Dr. Chandan Choudhary MD

this. I had many blood tests & urinalysis and everything came out fine. I had a heart echo too, which ... results & urinalysis came out fine, I can't stop worrying about... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chandan Choudhary ( Urologist)
Dr. Klarida Papaqako MD

So, I got my blood and urinalysis tests and everything seems negative including HIV 1/2, and Hep B and C including RPR Reflex test. I went to doctor with problem of peeing too much BUT I... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Klarida Papaqako ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Salah Saad Shoman MD

statement on lab results, and now I have casts in my urine. all the lab test says is hyaline casts ...Hi I have been having dehydration issues for three years and suspect a kidney problem. Recently... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Salah Saad Shoman ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Manuel C See IV MD

BLOOD: 2+ ( I dont know what this means ) WBC 3-5 Hpf RBC 20-25/Hpf Everything else looks fine. Just ...I got my results in about a week ago and this is what Im concerned about. Iam a young male age... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manuel C See IV ( Urologist)
Dr. Harshal Vora MD

and got the tests done. In my urinalysis , it shows 3-5 RBCs, 1-2 Epi cells, occassional pus cells .... But now I am having rashes all over my body and also the blood flow have suddenly increased, so... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Harshal Vora ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

had fever for 2 days 100degrees. had taken blood smear and urine complete. results show mild degree of normocytic hypochromic anaemia. and urine test shows 4-6 hpf pus cells and 2-5 epithelial cells... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Olgeta Xhufka MD

a urinalysis and my results were as follows: Urine-App (pale yellow and slightly turbid), blood (++) RBC ... and not itching. I am using pads. The discharge also has some blood. I am very... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Olgeta Xhufka ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Jemi Ghodasara MD

my urinalysis result hazy, color yellow, reaction 6.5, wbc/pus cells 5-7 hpf, red blood cells 0-2 hpf, epithelial cells moderate. .doc this is the result of my urinary. I want to know... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jemi Ghodasara ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Ashakiran S MD

does it mean? She had urinary tract infection based on the test which she took a month ago but she didnt take any meds. What I posted is her new urinalysis result. She is also 8 months pregnant... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashakiran S ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Shailja Puri MD

Hi! My name s Lanie. I m 24 years old . I hope you can help me evaluate this urinary test result of mine. CLINICAL MICROSCOPY Routine Urinalysis Physical / Macroscopic Color YELLOW Transparency... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

Hello, RBC means presence of blood. In normal urine report RBC has to be absent. Presence of RBC means there is some bleeding somewhere in your urinary tract. It is a perfectly normal report. Thanks

Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi MD

Hello Possibility of leukaemia considering these results in very very rare. This could be due to infection and jaundice. Get your blood test done for serum bilirubin. Visit a doctor for...

Dr.   Tushar Kanti Biswas MD

Hi, You have glycosuria (+ glucose). You need to undergo blood sugar fasting & post prandial test to exclude Diabetes.Diabetes makes a person prone to urinary tract infection including urethritis. A...