Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

189 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Urinary problems blood tests results and urinalysis fine

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

this. I had many blood tests & urinalysis and everything came out fine. I had a heart echo too, which ... results & urinalysis came out fine, I can't stop worrying about this, as it is not normal for anyone. Can ...

doctor1 MD

So, I got my blood and urinalysis tests and everything seems negative including HIV 1/2, and Hep B and C including RPR Reflex test. I went to doctor with problem of peeing too much BUT I specifically ...

doctor1 MD

statement on lab results, and now I have casts in my urine. all the lab test says is hyaline casts ...Hi I have been having dehydration issues for three years and suspect a kidney problem. Recently all ...

doctor1 MD

BLOOD: 2+ ( I dont know what this means ) WBC 3-5 Hpf RBC 20-25/Hpf Everything else looks fine. Just ...I got my results in about a week ago and this is what Im concerned about. Iam a young male age 25 ...

doctor1 MD

and got the tests done. In my urinalysis , it shows 3-5 RBCs, 1-2 Epi cells, occassional pus cells .... But now I am having rashes all over my body and also the blood flow have suddenly increased, so I am ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

had fever for 2 days 100degrees. had taken blood smear and urine complete. results show mild degree of normocytic hypochromic anaemia. and urine test shows 4-6 hpf pus cells and 2-5 epithelial cells and 1-2 rbc s ...

doctor1 MD

a urinalysis and my results were as follows: Urine-App (pale yellow and slightly turbid), blood (++) RBC ... and not itching. I am using pads. The discharge also has some blood. I am very worried. What problem do i have? ...

doctor1 MD

my urinalysis result hazy, color yellow, reaction 6.5, wbc/pus cells 5-7 hpf, red blood cells 0-2 hpf, epithelial cells moderate. .doc this is the result of my urinary. I want to know what is my ...

doctor1 MD

does it mean? She had urinary tract infection based on the test which she took a month ago but she didnt take any meds. What I posted is her new urinalysis result. She is also 8 months pregnant so we ...

doctor1 MD

Hi! My name s Lanie. I m 24 years old . I hope you can help me evaluate this urinary test result of mine. CLINICAL MICROSCOPY Routine Urinalysis Physical / Macroscopic Color YELLOW Transparency SLIGHTLY ...

doctor1 MD

Can you translate this test results for me it s my urinalysis. Color= Yellow Appearance= Slightly ... Red blood cells= 0-2/HPF Epithelial/Renal Cells= FEW Bacteria= Rare ...

doctor1 MD

I m a 21 year old women.. my urine test shows that: CLINICAL MICROSCOPY Complete Urinalysis ....00 5.00~7.00 Protein NEGATIVE NEGATIVE Glucose NEGATIVE NEGATIVE Bilirubin NEGATIVE NEGATIVE Blood (ERY ...

doctor1 MD

Hello doc, My friend undergone a urinary test last week..He got now the result and it says that occ ephitelial cells and occ mucous threads. What does it mean? I hope you can help and expound to me my query so ...

doctor1 MD

I need interpretation on my urinalysis result Color: light yellow Character: slightly hazy PH:6 ...,what is the proper medication if I have urinary tract infection? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi,My urinary test results came in as: What is your opinion RBC, URINE HPF     4-10     0 - 3     /HPF WBC S, UA/HPF      25     0 - 5     /HPF BACTERIA, URINE HPF     FEW     NEGATIVE      SQUAMOUS ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello, RBC means presence of blood. In normal urine report RBC has to be absent. Presence of RBC means there is some bleeding somewhere in your urinary tract. It is a perfectly normal report. Thanks

doctor1 MD

Hello Possibility of leukaemia considering these results in very very rare. This could be due to infection and jaundice. Get your blood test done for serum bilirubin. Visit a doctor for evaluation. Thanks.

doctor1 MD

Hi, You have glycosuria (+ glucose). You need to undergo blood sugar fasting & post prandial test to exclude Diabetes.Diabetes makes a person prone to urinary tract infection including urethritis. A course of urinary antiseptic/antibiotic( particularity fluoroquinolone group of drugs like ofloxacin ) will help. Regards Dr. T.K. Biswas M.D. Mumbai