Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

196 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Urinalysis results rbc 10 20

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

: many squamous: 6-10 rbc:0-2 ...i need test results answered for me glu: neg bil: neg ket: neg sg: 1.025 blo trace-intact ph:6 ...

doctor1 MD

: many squamous: 6-10 rbc:0-2 ...i need test results answered for me glu: neg bil: neg ket: neg sg: 1.025 blo trace-intact ph:6 ...

doctor1 MD

is going on from my results? Tests: (1) Urinalysis Routine (uam) UCOLOR YELLOW Yellow/Straw UCLARITY [A ... NEGATIVE Negative ULEUK EST [A] SMALL Negative ! UMISC1 No Value ! UMISC2 No Value ! U RBC 7-10 0 ...

doctor1 MD

I my urine report has rbc 3-10/hpf. Should this be worry some. I did the same analysis 4years back and same results. ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I had a urinalysis done and here are the results. Urine culture negative. I have been having ...-5 URINE RBC 0 - 3 /hpf 11-30 NON RENAL EPITHELIAL CELLS URINE 0 - 10 /hpf 10 CAST None seen /lpf Present ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Wbc: 6-10 /HPF Final Rbc: 0-2 /HPF Final Epithelial Cells (Non Renal): 0-10 /HPF Final Mucus Threads .../ Reflex 06/24/2014 Urinalysis 06/24/2014 Vitamin D,25-Hydroxy 06/24/2014 Current Medications Your medical ...

doctor1 MD

hi im jane my result of my urinalysis is, color-yellow, reaction-pH 5.0, protein-negative, character-cloudy,specific gravity-1.020, sugar-trace, WBC 3-5/.HPF, epithelial cells-plenty, mucus threads-moderate,RBC ...

doctor1 MD

. gravity 1.020 ph 6.5. WBC 18-20, RBC 10-15, Ep.cells 1-3 bacteria positive, yeast and cast negative. What ...Hey i took a urinalysis test and my result is as follow: colour yellow, appearance translucent ...

doctor1 MD

i am 22 weeks pregnant and just had my recent urinalysis yesterday. The result was 2-3 hpf RBC, 10-15 HPF PUS CELLS , + glucose and epithelial cells moderate? Kindly interpret these results pls ...

doctor1 MD

, slightly hazy. Reaction - alkaline Specific gravity : 1010 rbc: 0-2 /hpf. Pus cells: 10-12/hpf. Crystals ...I dont have time yet to go to the hospital this week, I might go next week, the result of my ...

doctor1 MD

my urinalysis results,, color- yellow, transparency-slightly cloudy ph-7.5, specific gra-1.015 ,protein-trace, sugar-negative ,wbc-6-10/hpf, rbc 2-4/hpf, E.cells-moderate, amurates-few,. threads ...

doctor1 MD

,wbc 6-10,rbc 3-10 bacteria is moderate My question is what do these results mean? ...my lower back has hurt for two weeks. 10/27/14 doctor put me on 7 days of anti. pain never went ...

doctor1 MD

: Negative, Glocose: Negative, WBC: 30-10/hpf, RBC : 2-4/ hpf , Epithelial Cells : many, Crystal: Few, Mucus ...hi doc! I got this urinalysis. i dont know what does it mean? hope you can help me understand this ...

doctor1 MD

what is the interpretation of my result in urinalysis color: light yellow reaction L ph 6.0 albumin: negative wbc: 8-10/ hpf rbc: 01/ hpf epithelial cells: moderate/lpf amorphous urates/phosphates: few lpf ...

doctor1 MD

/Hb) ++++ NEGATIVE Results may be affected by factors like RBC Lysis, high concentrationsof Ascorbic Acid, Nitrites ...I m a 21 year old women.. my urine test shows that: CLINICAL MICROSCOPY Complete Urinalysis ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Yeah, it is normal..There is no abnormality, it is normal finding. give vote of thnx.

doctor1 MD

Hello! It indicates urine infection.You should consult a physician and get treated. Take care