Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

143 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Urinalysis negative culture positive

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

is going on from my results? Tests: (1) Urinalysis Routine (uam) UCOLOR YELLOW Yellow/Straw UCLARITY [A] CLOUDY Clear USG 1.0280 1.0010-1.0350 UPH 5.5 UNITS 5.0-8.0 UGLUC NEGATIVE Negative UKETO [A] 2+ Negative ...

doctor1 MD

and the preventative 2000mg mannose. As of this morning, her urinalysis was negative for rbcs but positive for nitrites .... She had positive for nitrites/leukocytes Her symptoms resided as the week went on but her rbcs were ...

doctor1 MD

  H   Normal EU/dL      Culture, Urine    Mixed Gram positive and Gram negative flora    50 ... These are the results of a urinalysis I had done Tuesday. Values Outside of Reference Range TEST ...

doctor1 MD

, both viscous and watery, the most being about a drop. I had a urinalysis which i have atatched ... me know if you require translation. They also cultured and found nothing. I also went for a provate ...

doctor1 MD

My urinalysis showed 6-10 hpf for wbc and 1+estrase, but cultures were negative. I have been having lower back pain on right side for 5 days now. What does the test results indicate? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

My niece urine bacteria is 9/hpf, nitrite is negative, WBC normal, RBC normal, epitheila cells normal. She testep positive for ESBL in a urine culture. After this urinalysis result, she still had ...

doctor1 MD

-NIL,glucose- NIL,bile salt- absent, bile pigment- negative, urobilinogen-normal, ketone-negative,blood- absent ...-nil,bacteria- nil, budding yeast- nil, others-nil and urine culture result- no growth seen in culture. Kindly tell ...

doctor1 MD

.0     5.0-8.0 PROTEIN, UA     30 (1+)     Negative mg/dL NITRITE, UA     Negative     Negative LEUKOCYTE ESTERASE, UA     Positive     Negative ... EXAM, URINE     To follow      URINALYSIS, MICROSCOPIC (CULTURE IF INDICATED) (URINALYSIS, MICROSCOPIC ...

doctor1 MD

hi im jane my result of my urinalysis is, color-yellow, reaction-pH 5.0, protein-negative, character-cloudy,specific gravity-1.020, sugar-trace, WBC 3-5/.HPF, epithelial cells-plenty, mucus threads ...

doctor1 MD

My wife is 55 years old. In Urine culture, there was: e Collis. Now, after medicine for about 25 days, medicine stopped and after seven days gap urine culture test done. It shows Gram stain: few Gram ...

doctor1 MD

test result Urinalysis colour: P/yello Appearance: clear PH: 8 , Specific gravity: 1.015, Protein: positive, Glucose: negative ,Ketone: positive, Urobilingen: positive, Bilirubin: neg, Nitrite: neg, Blood ...

doctor1 MD

i did a urine culture and found everything negative even my PSA. now cannot understand what is that. ...

doctor1 MD

glucose, bilirubin, ketone, nitrite and urobilinogen negative. Albumin leukocyte and blood positive sp. gravity 1.020 ph 6.5. WBC 18-20, RBC 10-15, Ep.cells 1-3 bacteria positive, yeast and cast negative. What ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Im mel, 23 yrs old. 7months pregnant. My urinalysis result is Pus cells: tntc RBC:4-8 spec.gravity :1.000, glucose:negative protein:negative pH:6.0 leukocytes:positive three (HI) epithelial cells ...

doctor1 MD

My Urinalysis came back with some odd numbers hoping you could help me understand Component Your Value Standard Range Flag Nitrite Positive Negative A (abnormal Leuk Esterase  2+ Negative A WBC 21-50 0 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello! You have an urinary tract infection.You may need an urine culture to determine the cause and take the right antibiotic. Take care.

doctor1 MD

I think your question is incomplete please elaborate in detail. please do not forget to thank me

doctor1 MD

Hi. Thanks for writing us on HCM. Frequent urination if associated with excess of thirst/hunger/tiredness is commonly seen in early diabetes.I suggest you get you blood sugars(both random and well as fasting sugars).Consult your doctor in case they are high.If sugars are normal -urinary tract infection(common in ladies),overactive bladderr have to be ruled out.Hope this helps.Take car