Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

120 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Urinalysis mucus strands rare

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

every time I have a urinalysis there is traces of rbc color yellow appearance clear glocuse urine ... squamous epithelial 0-5 bacteria few mucous thread rare I am freaking out from google search of cancer ...

doctor1 MD

every time I have a urinalysis there is traces of rbc color yellow appearance clear glocuse urine ... negative wbc <3 rbc high 24 <2 squamous epithelial 0-5 bacteria few mucous thread rare I am freaking out ...

doctor1 MD

My urinalysis report says : Urine mucus : results Rare range: 0-1 + . Is it normal? ...

doctor1 MD

Had 2 micro urine tests Ph 5 RBC of 0 to 2 WBC 2 to 5 Squamous Epithelium of rare Mucus of 2+ 2 – weeks later Ph 5 WBC – 0 to 2 RBC – 0 to 2 Squamous Epithelium – rare Bacteria – rare Mucus – 1+, lab ...

doctor1 MD

I have WBC UA 6-10 /hpf, Epithelial Cells (non renal) >10 /hpf, MUCUS UA Present , RBC UA 0-2 /hpf, BACTERIA UA Few, LEUKOCYTES ESTERASE UA Negative What does this mean ? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hi im jane my result of my urinalysis is, color-yellow, reaction-pH 5.0, protein-negative, character-cloudy,specific gravity-1.020, sugar-trace, WBC 3-5/.HPF, epithelial cells-plenty, mucus threads ...

doctor1 MD

amorphous urates- rare amorphous phosohate- mucus thread- rare ...i would to have an interpretation for the result of my urinalysis color- yellow transparency- clear ...

doctor1 MD

, Epithelial Cells: few, Amorphous urates: rare, Amorphous phosphate: rare, Mucus thread: rare ...Hello Doctor my urinalysis result is like this... color: yellow, Transparency: Slightly Turbid ...

doctor1 MD

-few; Mucus thread-rare; Amorphous Material-rare; bacteria-few; sp.g.-1.005; ph-6.5; appearance slightly cloudy; color-yellow..... please interpret my urinalysis result.... how i will treat this? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi! I just done with my urinalysis... Can you please interpret the results if they are normal ... - Negatve Ketone - Negative RBC - 1-3 WBC - 3-5 Epithelial Cells - moderate Bacteria - Moderate Mucus thread ...

doctor1 MD

im 47 yrs old female. pre menopaused. i had my urinalysis ( employment requirement).RBC 0-2 hpf, pus cell 0-2 hpf, squamous - rare, bacteria -few, mucus thread -few, amorphous urates - few. What does ...

doctor1 MD

, mucus threads: rare, amorphous urates: rare, bacteria: rare ...what does it mean in my urinalysis reuslt? my urinalysis shows: color: pale yellow, pH: 5 ...

doctor1 MD

Epithelial cells: rare Mucus threads:rare Amorphous urates:rare ...What does this urinalysis result mean?leukocytes:neg Neurobiological:neg Oh:5.0 Sp gravity: 1 ...

doctor1 MD

- rare / mucus threads - few / bacteria - few / amorphous urates -rare ...

doctor1 MD

What could they mean? Need help!! urinalysis? Color: yellow Transparency: slightly hazy Ph: 5.0 Spec.gravity: 1.020 Red blood cells: 1-3 hpf Pus cells: 0-2 hpf Mucus threads: rare Epithelial cells ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Urine analysis is best interpreted with complete report and clinical history of the patient. It would be better to upload the medical details and a complete report.

doctor1 MD

Hello Possibility of leukaemia considering these results in very very rare. This could be due to infection and jaundice. Get your blood test done for serum bilirubin. Visit a doctor for evaluation. Thanks.