Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Creatinine   »  
Showing results for :

U e slightly raised creatinine

Premium Questions
 

What causes raised creatinine levels?

MY WIFE HAS CREATININE LEVEL 2.6 WHICH IS ABOVE TO NORMAL RANGE , PLEASE SUGGEST HOW CAN WE REDUCE IT AND WHAT TO DO NOW? ...
 

What causes raised creatinine level?

Now I tested my blood and got hypothyrodism i.e over 100...I worried ...I have bo thyroid at april 2014.My TSH,chloesterol (LDL, triglyceride ) high CPK high creatinine high ie 1.4.I am anxious about ...
 

Suggest treatment for raised urea and creatinine level

dear sir my mother is 56 years old she has having hypertension and songraphy report says that she has having bilateral parenchymal disease with cortical cyst serum creatine is 1.03 and blood urea is 50.0 kindly suggest medicine
 

What causes raised serum creatinine level?

.5 and creatinine 2.26. Now when I checked cratinine is 3.4 and HbA1c 9.3. Last one month I have been trying .../300 level. But creatinine has gone up. BUN also gone up to 38. Colestrol and Triglycerides are well within ...
 

Suggest treatment for elevated serum creatinine levels

Hi , I am a female aged 41 . My creatinie raised suddenly to 100 -89 (may), 149-109 |(july) and urea 15,5 -8.9-6.8 . I am also hypertensive and diabetics. Is it significant? ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

How to lower creatinine levels?

creatinine levels is 1.5 and now it is raised to 1.92 and blood urea level is 47 .Sodium and potassium are within normal range.What can I do to lower my creatinine levels? . ...
 

How to improve creatinine levels?

to naturally raise my crenatine levels or darken up my urine? Not drinking water the day of is not an option ...
 

Suggest treatment for raised creatinine levels

were 90, 110 wnile Serum creatinine 1.5. Now the swelling has returned to almost normal, but vomiting sensation still persists. yesterdays resullts show blood sugar, 140, 240 and S creatinine 1.5. I want ...
 

Suggest treatment for raised creatinine levels

for the last 14 years and for the last 3 years her creatinine levels is on a upward trend and now the creatinine is 5.8 and haemoglobin is 7.7,uric acid is normal.we are planning to go to cmc,vellore immediately ...
 

Suggest treatment for high urea and creatinine

hi, a pt 75 old female, known hypertensive for the last 10 years. Her Bp is normal blood complete with in normal limits urine r/e normal ,her urea and creatinine is raised. she is alresdy on antihypertensive ...
 

What are the home remedies to lower creatinine ?

-1.4 raised to 2.15 suddenly, kindly advise some home remedies to lower the same. regards ...
 

What causes elevated creatinine levels?

My. Blood work shows a raise in my creatinrine level and my Doctor wants me to have a kidney sonogram. In the past sonogram showed a cyist on one of my kidney. I was also told that one of my kidney ...
 

What causes elevated creatinine level?

I had a routine bloodtest and my creatininelevel was slightly elevated. I am in a pre .... Is the elevated creatinine level something I should see a specialist about? ...
 

Is creatinine level of 0.8 high ?

My creatinine level is 08 Is it right or wrong do i need to worry I am 41 yrs old male slightly ... sugar ,All other tests are in normal range as per report but my creatinine level is 0.8 against normal ...
 

What causes elevated creatinine levels?

s such as Cerebrex. Blood glucose is slightly high (6?) Should I have a full kidney function test? Thanks ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
My creatinine level in blood is 1.32. I have high bp140/90on amlokinAt. What medicine should I take?
hello. your creatinine level is slightly raised. for that, you need not worry much as of now. take amlokind AT as you were taking, also get your bp monitored regularly. get a repeat urea creatinine value in blood checked after a month. then decision can be taken about the next step of management. regards
 
26 yr old female with corticomedullary echogenicity with raised creatinine upto 4 with hypertension ,affected vision Wht r chances of recovery? how long Rx?
Hello.┬┐Are you diabetic?.Vision problems, hypertension and kidney failure (creatinine increased and echogenicity corticomedullary)is characteristic of diabetes.It is possible to improve vision with surgery.About kidney failure if creatinine levels continue increasing would be necessary dialysis. I wish you good health.
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor