Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
164 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

U e slightly raised creatinine

Premium Questions

Dr. Vidya KR MD

MY WIFE HAS CREATININE LEVEL 2.6 WHICH IS ABOVE TO NORMAL RANGE , PLEASE SUGGEST HOW CAN WE REDUCE IT AND WHAT TO DO NOW? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vidya KR ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha MD

Now I tested my blood and got hypothyrodism i.e over 100...I worried ...I have bo thyroid at april 2014.My TSH,chloesterol (LDL, triglyceride ) high CPK high creatinine high ie 1.4.I am anxious about ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Indu Kumar MD

dear sir my mother is 56 years old she has having hypertension and songraphy report says that she has having bilateral parenchymal disease with cortical cyst serum creatine is 1.03 and blood urea is 50.0 kindly suggest... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr.   Abhay A Mali MD

.5 and creatinine 2.26. Now when I checked cratinine is 3.4 and HbA1c 9.3. Last one month I have been trying .../300 level. But creatinine has gone up. BUN also gone up to 38. Colestrol and Triglycerides are... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Abhay A Mali ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Ravi Bansal MD

Hi , I am a female aged 41 . My creatinie raised suddenly to 100 -89 (may), 149-109 |(july) and urea 15,5 -8.9-6.8 . I am also hypertensive and diabetics. Is it significant? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ravi Bansal ( Nephrologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

creatinine levels is 1.5 and now it is raised to 1.92 and blood urea level is 47 .Sodium and potassium are within normal range.What can I do to lower my creatinine levels? . ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Surendra Babu MD

to naturally raise my crenatine levels or darken up my urine? Not drinking water the day of is not an option ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Surendra Babu ( Nephrologist)
Dr.  Matthew J. Mangat MD

were 90, 110 wnile Serum creatinine 1.5. Now the swelling has returned to almost normal, but vomiting sensation still persists. yesterdays resullts show blood sugar, 140, 240 and S creatinine 1.5. I want ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Matthew J. Mangat ( Urologist)
Dr. Ravi Bansal MD

for the last 14 years and for the last 3 years her creatinine levels is on a upward trend and now the creatinine is 5.8 and haemoglobin is 7.7,uric acid is normal.we are planning to go to cmc,vellore... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ravi Bansal ( Nephrologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

hi, a pt 75 old female, known hypertensive for the last 10 years. Her Bp is normal blood complete with in normal limits urine r/e normal ,her urea and creatinine is raised. she is alresdy on antihypertensive ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Swarnava Dattagupta MD

hello. your creatinine level is slightly raised. for that, you need not worry much as of now. take amlokind AT as you were taking, also get your bp monitored regularly. get a repeat urea...

Dr.     Jose Ignacio Artero Munoz MD

Hello.┬┐Are you diabetic?.Vision problems, hypertension and kidney failure (creatinine increased and echogenicity corticomedullary)is characteristic of diabetes.It is possible to improve vision with surgery.About ...