Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Shanthi.E
MD
Dr. Shanthi.E

General & Family Physician

Exp 17 years

Dr. Saisudha Kotla
MD
Dr. Saisudha Kotla

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Nagamani Ng
MD
Dr. Nagamani Ng

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Tsh Values For Neonates

Premium Questions

Dr. Deepak Kishore Kaltari MD

[Hi, I just delivered a full term baby boy on 17th July with 2.8 kg of birth weight . he was continuously loosing weight and even after 10 days of birth his weight was down to 2.6 kg. That s when his pediatrician suggested... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepak Kishore Kaltari ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Minal Mohit MD

I'm 12 week pregnant.... Initially I was taking Thyronorm 50 mcg .. last month TSH test was done and value was 5.56 after that doctor increased dosage to 62.5 mcg... but today I check TSH value is ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Deepika Patil MD

My TSH test shows TSH level of 8.31. How to normalize it ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepika Patil ( General Surgeon)
Dr.  Rakesh Madhyastha MD

Tsh high TSH high. (14). What will happen if Eltroxin is not taken ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( Nephrologist)
Dr. Prasad MD

my father in law(64yrs) weight 94kgs no blood sugar is using 100mg dosage for thyroid since 1 year TSH 4.5. two months back TSH 2.5. now TSH is 1.8. please suggest the dosage. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prasad ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.      Svetlana Shrivastva MD

calcium was 8.0, urine reducing substances (-). negative Hb 16.0 gm bilirubin 10.14 gm/dl neonates serum D.bilirubin 0.34 neonates serum I.bilirubin 10.30 mg/dl 25/hydroxy vitaman D 8.49 ng/ml PT 18 secong... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Svetlana Shrivastva ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Naveen Kumar Kansal MD

what is dosage og itopride in neonates dr.selvan ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naveen Kumar Kansal ( MD [PGI])
Dr. Radhika Thyagaraju MD

[My son suffered hypogycimia ,hypoxia at third day of bearth] View answer

Answered by : Dr. Radhika Thyagaraju ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Shinas Hussain MD

age. Neonates can sometimes get it and this is a disease that cattle get. He was in the hospital for ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shinas Hussain ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Das Arindam MD

Liver Function Test : Bilirubin-Total, serum by Diazo method 0.71 0.10 - 1.20 mg/dL Neonates : Upto 15.0 mg/dL Bilirubin-Conjugated, serum by Diazo method 0.18 Upto 0.3 mg/dL Bilirubin-Unconjugated ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Das Arindam ( General & Family Physician)