Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
123 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Tsh t4 levels hypothyroidism

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi, i was having tsh level 8 in january. after that i consult a doctor and started eltroxin 50mg and started a weight management...

doctor1 MD

Normal levels of tsh and t4 and low t3. Hypothyroid? I have classic stmptoms of hypothyroid....

doctor1 MD

was 9.68. I had a test done again today and my TSH level is 13.9. The result says that I have ...I had been diagonised with PCOS and...

doctor1 MD

. Will this already affect the baby? (my progesterone level doesn't look optimistic either, only 11.40 for 4 weeks ...Hi, I...

doctor1 MD

/5 months my tsh levels have increased again and the latest test shows T3:42, T4:8.5 and TSH as 8.90. as...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

. Test Method is ‘Chemiluminescence immunoassay’. Results are: t3 = 1.11 ng/ml t4 = 4.78 ug/dl tsh = 7 ....99...

doctor1 MD

i have found 1 wk back that i m having hypothyroidism.the TFT report is T3-14.90mg/dl,T4-1.0uq/dl,TSH more than...

doctor1 MD

Hello Sir, I am 40 years old male and I have got my TSH report, the T3 level is 0.65, T4 level is 2.60...

doctor1 MD

Hi i am male of 24 yrs having hypothyroidism 2 months before my TSh level is 31.5 and i am on the medication with levo of...

doctor1 MD

and menopausal irregularities. tsh =9, t3 lower side of normal, t4 normal and anti tpo positive. the doctor said it is...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Namaste Welcome to HCM Greetings of the day T3 T4 and TSH is done Kindly get back to me for further queries Regards

doctor1 MD

No please take only medications, no naturopathy here.

doctor1 MD

It suggest that you have hypothyroidism. yes, eltroxin (levo thyroxin) is used to treat hypothyroidism You have to continue medication.