Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
179 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Tsh level of 140 and t4 level of 50

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My TSH level is 6.27; T4=12; T3=97 Should I take synthroid? 50 ug Also my cholesterol is 298;...

doctor1 MD

years. She commenced growth hormone therapy at that time until she was 17, at which time she had grown 4 ... experiences trouble sleeping....

doctor1 MD

Hey My TSH level is 1.140 and My prolactin is 17.2, i don't know what they mean is this normal? ...

doctor1 MD

suggestion after following report. 13/7/13 T3:1.4 mg/ml T4:10.80 µg/dl TSH:0.25 µIU/ml In the recent test done...

doctor1 MD

.74 - Dosage increased to 50 mcg - Thyronorm 07/03/2015 - TSH: 5.43, T3: 91, T4: 10, FT3: 2.8, FT4: 1.39...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

to decrease my medicine in initial days and then to stop the medicine for 45 days now my T4 is 96.90 and TSH ... 50/75...

doctor1 MD

hello doctor.i m a female aged 19 yrs weight 55 kg n height 4 11 .m a hypothyroid patient.i was started on levothyroxine 50 mcg which...

doctor1 MD

Hi, i have been diagnosed of free t4 - 8.1 free t3- 4.8 TSH 13.79 i was initially on 25mg of levythyroxine and...

doctor1 MD

i am 29 years old my problem is than from teh last 10 years my weight is 50 kg, nor reducing not incrasing, recently i had done thyroid test...

doctor1 MD

Hi, Good morning. Iam 30 yrs old women. I had my blood test recently, TSH increased to 9.22 and T3, T4 in normal range...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

get t3 checked first

doctor1 MD

Greetings, generally its the other way round. hypothyroidism patients can be over weight. hope this has helped. Thanks and regards.

doctor1 MD

No please take only medications, no naturopathy here.