Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Shanthi.E
MD
Dr. Shanthi.E

General & Family Physician

Exp 17 years

Dr. Saisudha Kotla
MD
Dr. Saisudha Kotla

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Nagamani Ng
MD
Dr. Nagamani Ng

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Tsh High Thyronorm Feels Weak Tendency Of Forgetting

Premium Questions

Dr. Suresh Heijebu MD

My 16 year old son is borderline hypothyroid- TSH-4.95. Was taking thyronorm 25 mg. TSH came down ... continue with Thyronorm as TSH is in control by Thyronorm (to 3.8 from 4.95)?... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Suresh Heijebu ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Shuba Hariprasad MD

I am female aged 45. My tsh showed 6.11. Doctor prescribed thyronorm 12.5mcg and asked to check tsh after 3 months. I did take this for 3 months and now tsh shows 3.07. Can I stop taking... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shuba Hariprasad ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Minal Mohit MD

(Doctor advised to take Thyronorm 200 mg) August 2016 FT3, FT4 - High, TSH - Normal (Doctor advise to ... months. April 2016 T3,T4 - Normal, TSH - 60 (Starts with Thyronorm 100 mg)... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)
Dr.    Prof. Kunal Saha MD

thyroid.i used 75mcg thyronorm for tsh 3 now my tsh level reached 22 .pls suggest me how much dose of thyronorm i should use for tsh 22 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Minal Mohit MD

(Doctor advised to take Thyronorm 200 mg) August 2016 FT3, FT4 - High, TSH - Normal (Doctor advise to ... months. April 2016 T3,T4 - Normal, TSH - 60 (Starts with Thyronorm 100 mg)... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Pranay Pradeep Budkule MD

Thyronorm 12.5 . But yesterday the TSH level was 34.28 . Please suggest what to do . She is taking THYRONORM ...Dear sir, This is regarding my wife s TSH level . When she was pregnant... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pranay Pradeep Budkule ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Shaikh Sadaf MD

(Doctor advised to take Thyronorm 200 mg) August 2016 FT3, FT4 - High, TSH - Normal (Doctor advise to ... months. April 2016 T3,T4 - Normal, TSH - 60 (Starts with Thyronorm 100 mg) June... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shaikh Sadaf ( Diabetologist)
Dr.  Ashish Verma MD

Please see my TSH level- One year back- 100 - Took Thyrox 150 July 13- 31.51, Continued with Thyronorm 150 Sept 13 - 0.064, Suggested Thyronorm 125 What will be the right dose corresponding to a ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashish Verma ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Ashaq Parrey MD

TSH value was 6 before pregnancy without any medication. After increasing does of thyronorm to ... 100mcg and my latest reports shows tsh as 0.12. Should I reduce does of thyronorm now ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashaq Parrey ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Sadiq Mughal MD

detected thyroid in me in September 2012 ( TSH level was 50). Hence I started taking thyronorm 50mcg. In November TSH level was found to be normal i.e. 3. So the doctor advised to continue with... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sadiq Mughal ( Critical Care Specialist)