Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
163 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Tsh and t4 normal levels with pain in neck

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

: Clinical information: herniated disc? CT volume centered at the levels of C4 to C7. findings: Normal bone ......

doctor1 MD

were in line with possible thyroid problems. I had a TSH, T3 Total and T4 Uptake and all the results ... and is...

doctor1 MD

Sudden neck pain , low-level and in the general area of lymph nodes, accompanied by dizziness . I have IAD, but this...

doctor1 MD

these levels as well. I have neck pain , stiffness, dizziness, severe headaches, excructiating thoracic pain ...I have...

doctor1 MD

(don't know what it is). Upon touching the area it seems the area is disjointed and is not normal say compared to a normal...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Sir I have neck pain, thy pain, back pain and leg pain my MRI report is Right paracentral protrusion of IV disc...

doctor1 MD

. Blood work came back all good except alt/sgpt levels at 51 (normal below 35 they said). Now she has a lump on her spine right below...

doctor1 MD

worse when i drink water i get pain under my heart very bad stomach pains my neck cramps up i get weird ... both of them they...

doctor1 MD

..its my neck this is not normal im always in pain. whats wrong with me?? ...my neck hi..i have had neck...

doctor1 MD

shows no swollen nodes. blood tests are coming back normal cbc,tsh, tested for hiv and all stds came ... devolped a swollen...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello it can cause you pain in neck an shoulders

doctor1 MD

Posture with muscle spasm. Take diclofenac or celecoxib with chlorzoxazone. Thanks

doctor1 MD

cannot say in your case AND, colds often irritate nerves/muscles to produce pain. A neck problem typically causes pain...